2018/2019 Winter Semester Courses

 

Courses in English available in the academic year 2018/2019

2018/19 Winter Semester Courses Schedule &
Registration
Switch to 2018/19 Summer
Semester ( not ready yet )
ETMAG - Transition Math & Algebra with Geometry Course Schedule

B.Sc. 
sem. 1 - 4

Undergraduate

Information and 
Communications 
Technology

EIDMA - Introduction to Discrete Mathematics Course Schedule
EMANA - Mathematical Analysis Course Schedule
EDDE - Differential and Difference Equations Course Schedule
EPRST - Probability and Statistics Course Schedule
EPHY1 - Physics 1 Course Schedule
EPHY2 - Physics 2 Course Schedule
EPFU - Programming Fundamentals Course Schedule
EOOP - Object-Oriented Programming Course Schedule
EADS - Algorithms & Data Structures Course Schedule
ENUME - Numerical Methods Course Schedule
EECEL - Electrical and Computer Engineering Laboratory Course Schedule
ECIRS - Circuits and Signals Course Schedule
EELE1 - Electronics Course Schedule
EDC1 - Digital Circuits Course Schedule
ESISM - Signals, Systems and Modulations Course Schedule
     
EDYCO - Dynamic Systems and Control Course Schedule

B.Sc. 
sem. 5 - 8

Undergraduate

Information and 
Communications 
Technology

/

Computer Science

/

Telecommunications

ECOAR - Computer Architecture Course Schedule
EMISY - Microprocessor Systems Course Schedule
ECONE - Computer Networks Course Schedule
EDISP - Digital Signal Processing Course Schedule
ETSYS - Telecommunication Systems and Networks Course Schedule
EINTE - Internet Technologies & Standards Course Schedule
ELAC - Languages, Automata and Computation Course Schedule
EDABA - Data Bases Course Schedule
ECRYP - Cryptography and Information Security Course Schedule
ESOEN - Software Engineering Course Schedule
ECOGR - Computer Graphics Course Schedule
EWSYS - Wireless Systems and Networks Course Schedule
EBACK - Access and Backbone Systems and Networks Course Schedule
ENEXT  - Next Generation Networks Course Schedule
ESCS - Satellite Communication Systems Course Schedule
     
EACAW - Academic Writing Course Schedule Humanistics
ECULT - Culture & Tradition Course Schedule
EEARE - Ethical Aspects of Research and Engineering Course Schedule
EPEFI - Personal Finance Course Schedule
ETEAM - Teambuilding and Leadership Course Schedule
     
EDRP - Discrete Random Processes Course Schedule

M.Sc.

Graduate

Computer Science

/

Telecommunications

EPART - Pattern Recognition Course Schedule
EEVAL - Evolutionary Algorithms Course Schedule
EDSPA - Digital Signal Processor Architecture and Programming Course Schedule
EDAMI - Data Mining Course Schedule
EINIS - Intelligent Information Systems Course Schedule
EIASR - Image and Speech Recognition Course Schedule
ETASP - Techniques and Algorithms for Signal Processing Course Schedule
EASP - Adaptive Signal Processing Course Schedule
EIMS - IP Multimedia Subsystems Course Schedule
EDICO - Digital Communications Course Schedule
     
ECOVI - Computer Vision Course Schedule

M.Sc.

Graduate

Automatic Control and Robotics

EMOMA - Modelling and Control of Manipulators Course Schedule
ERTS - Real-time Systems Course Schedule
ESPRO - Signal Processing Course Schedule