Exchange Students in the Academic Year 2009/2010

Article index

  1. Exchange Students
  2. 2019/2020
  3. 2018/2019
  4. 2017/2018
  5. 2016/2017
  6. 2015/2016
  7. 2014/2015
  8. 2013/2014
  9. 2012/2013
  10. 2011/2012
  11. 2010/2011
  12. 2009/2010
  13. 2008/2009
  14. 2007/2008
  15. 2006/2007
  16. 2005/2006
  17. 2004/2005

 

The List of Exchange Students in the Academic Year 2009/2010

 

Exchange Students in the 
Academic Year 2009/2010
Statistics
Different countries 17
Different universities 59
 
Incoming students 66
Outgoing students 101
Students number in total 167

 

The list of students, provided in the following table, includes only those who spent at least one semester abroad in the Academic Year 2009/2010.
No Country University Name Last Name Index I.O Semester
1 A Österreich Fachhochschule Salzburg Paweł Piotr Król 206156 Outgoing _09_Z
2 A Österreich Fachhochschule St. Pölten Thanh Nguyen Huy 200808 Outgoing _09_10
3 A Österreich Fachhochschule Salzburg Michał Siemiończyk 206208 Outgoing _09_Z
4 A Österreich Fachhochschule Salzburg Maciej Trochimiuk 206216 Outgoing _09_Z
 
5 B Belgie Katholieke Hogeschool Sint-Lieven - Gent Marek Janiszewski 214710 Outgoing _09_Z
6 B Belgie Katholieke Hogeschool Sint-Lieven - Gent Radosław Marcinkowski 199118 Outgoing _10_L
7 B Belgie Katholieke Universiteit Leuven Adrian Mariusz Staniec 206214 Outgoing _09_10
8 B Belgie Katholieke Universiteit Leuven Dominik Tanous 203452 Outgoing _09_Z
 
9 CH Schweiz Eidgenössische Technische Hochschule Zürich Jan Bohdan Dudziec 206054 Outgoing _09_Z
10 CH Schweiz Eidgenössische Technische Hochschule Zürich Paweł Łukasz Szostek 206278 Outgoing _09_Z
 
11 D Deutschland Hochschule Bonn-Rhein-Sieg Adam Glodek 421/SE Incoming _09_Z
12 D Deutschland Technische Universitat Hamburg-Harburg Maciej Gugała 203631 Outgoing _10_L
13 D Deutschland Technischen Universität Berlin Przemysław Piotr Jakubczyk 203793 Outgoing _09_Z
14 D Deutschland Technischen Universität Berlin Adam Kostrzewa 198565 Outgoing _10_L
15 D Deutschland Technische Universität Dresden Rafał Bogdan Majorczyk 214717 Outgoing _09_Z
16 D Deutschland Technische Universität München Marcin Meyer 199973 Outgoing _09_10
17 D Deutschland Technischen Universität Berlin Paweł Rafał Nowotarski 199327 Outgoing _09_Z
18 D Deutschland Hochschule Bonn-Rhein-Sieg Dawid Szymon Pauksztelo 422/SE Incoming _09_Z
19 D Deutschland Technischen Universität Berlin Bartosz Rychlewski 214513 Outgoing _09_10
20 D Deutschland Technische Universität München Wiktor Tytus Szymański 214733 Outgoing _10_L
21 D Deutschland Technische Universität München Karol Stanisław Szymczyk 203678 Outgoing _10_L
22 D Deutschland Technischen Universität Berlin Sebastian Wenta 214556 Outgoing _09_10
23 D Deutschland Technische Universität München Piotr Michał Więcek 214735 Outgoing _10_L
 
24 DK Denmark Danmarks Tekniske Universitet Sławomir Biernat 206069 Outgoing _09_Z
25 DK Denmark Danmarks Tekniske Universitet Paweł Borysiuk 199252 Outgoing _09_Z
26 DK Denmark Syddansk Universitet Krzysztof Duda 214590 Outgoing _09_Z
27 DK Denmark Syddansk Universitet Filip Tomasz Groszyński 210426 Outgoing _10_L
28 DK Denmark Danmarks Tekniske Universitet Michał Hajduczenia 210427 Outgoing _09_10
29 DK Denmark Syddansk Universitet Paweł Krystian Kluz 206130 Outgoing _09_Z
30 DK Denmark Danmarks Tekniske Universitet Wojciech Tomasz Kożuch 206150 Outgoing _09_Z
31 DK Denmark Syddansk Universitet Anna Justyna Manerowska 210467 Outgoing _10_L
32 DK Denmark Danmarks Tekniske Universitet Wojciech Michalczuk 210469 Outgoing _09_Z
33 DK Denmark Danmarks Tekniske Universitet Piotr Sapieżyński 206190 Outgoing _09_Z
34 DK Denmark Ingeniorhojskolen i Kobenhavn Bartosz Jacek Staryga 214728 Outgoing _09_Z
35 DK Denmark Danmarks Tekniske Universitet Anna Tatarczak 206227 Outgoing _09_Z
36 DK Denmark Danmarks Tekniske Universitet Damian Zawadzki 206202 Outgoing _09_Z
 
37 E Espana Universidad de Deusto Marek Jan Adamek 206242 Outgoing _10_L
38 E Espana Mondragon Unibertsitatea Igone Agirre Aizpurua 424/SE Incoming _09_Z
39 E Espana Universidad de Deusto Borja Alonso Isla 393/SE Incoming _09_Z
40 E Espana UPM.Facultad de Informatica Antonio Luis Alvarado Flores 429/SE Incoming _09_10
41 E Espana UPC.Facultat d'Informatica de Barcelona Rosaura Arbones Casals 448/SE Incoming _10_L
42 E Espana Universitat Politecnica de Valencia Łukasz Kamil Banach 206053 Outgoing _09_Z
43 E Espana Universitat de Valencia Andres Benet Martinez 390/SE Incoming _09_10
44 E Espana Universitat de Valencia Andrzej Konrad Bielski 206065 Outgoing _09_Z
45 E Espana Universidad de Valladolid Noemi Bocos Canibano 415/SE Incoming _09_10
46 E Espana Universidad de Cadiz Manuel Alvaro Brome Silva 410/SE Incoming _09_Z
47 E Espana Universitat de Valencia Piotr Andrzej Buczek 206075 Outgoing _09_10
48 E Espana Universidad de Cadiz Pablo Caballero Hernández 409/SE Incoming _09_10
49 E Espana Universidad de Valladolid Anna Dackiewicz 214587 Outgoing _10_L
50 E Espana Universidad de Deusto Marek Kamil Denis 206323 Outgoing _10_L
51 E Espana Mondragon Unibertsitatea Natalia De Dios 423/SE Incoming _09_Z
52 E Espana Universitat Politecnica de Valencia Pedro De La Fuente Aragón 402/SE Incoming _09_10
53 E Espana Universidad de Granada Carmen De La O Millan 391/SE Incoming _09_10
54 E Espana Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha Tobias Diaz Diaz-Chiron 464/SE Incoming _10_L
55 E Espana Universitat de Valencia Vicent Estelle's Domingo 389/SE Incoming _09_10
56 E Espana Universitat Ramon Llull Robert Fiallos Masé 394/SE Incoming _09_10
57 E Espana Universidad Publica de Navarra Luis Garayoa 435/SE Incoming _09_Z
58 E Espana Universidad de Granada Rafael García Fernández 392/SE Incoming _09_10
59 E Espana Universidad Publica de Navarra Javier Gogorcena 436/SE Incoming _09_Z
60 E Espana UPM.Facultad de Informatica Łukasz Grabowski 214418 Outgoing _09_10
61 E Espana Mondragon Unibertsitatea Łukasz Andrzej Grądzki 214709 Outgoing _10_L
62 E Espana Universidad de Cadiz Daniel Hornos Valiente 412/SE Incoming _09_10
63 E Espana UPM.Facultad de Informatica Bartłomiej Łukasz Jurek 203794 Outgoing _10_L
64 E Espana Universidad de Leon Filip Andrzej Karpiński 210580 Outgoing _10_L
65 E Espana UPM.Facultad de Informatica Wioletta Sandra Kozłowska 206148 Outgoing _09_Z
66 E Espana UPM.Facultad de Informatica Carlos Liso Delgado 398/SE Incoming _09_10
67 E Espana Universidad de Cadiz Andrzej Grzegorz Łabuda 206344 Outgoing _09_Z
68 E Espana Universidad de Leon Joanna Marta Malecka 206266 Outgoing _10_L
69 E Espana Universitat Ramon Llull Jose Maria Marco Reales 426/SE Incoming _09_10
70 E Espana Universitat de Valencia Jorge Martinez Arlandis 388/SE Incoming _09_10
71 E Espana UPM.Facultad de Informatica Michał Tomasz Mądry 198344 Outgoing _10_L
72 E Espana Universitat Politecnica de Valencia Joan Meseguer Llopis 404/SE Incoming _09_10
73 E Espana UPM.Facultad de Informatica Rafał Mieszkowski 199250 Outgoing _10_L
74 E Espana Universitat Politecnica de Valencia Juan Ortiz Vela 403/SE Incoming _09_10
75 E Espana Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Fernando Pitters Figueroa 414/SE Incoming _09_10
76 E Espana Universitat de Valencia Michał Rajkowski 206178 Outgoing _09_10
77 E Espana Universidad de Cadiz Gonzalo Alberto Roca Martinez 408/SE Incoming _09_Z
78 E Espana Universitat de Valencia Carlos Alberto Romero Valero 413/SE Incoming _09_10
79 E Espana UPM.Facultad de Informatica María Ruiz Molina 397/SE Incoming _09_10
80 E Espana Universidad de Málaga Maciej Mateusz Rybiński 200996 Outgoing _10_L
81 E Espana E_ Ana Salmeron Banos 454/SE Incoming _10_L
82 E Espana UPC.Facultat d'Informatica de Barcelona Paweł Segit 206293 Outgoing _09_Z
83 E Espana Universidad de Cadiz Jose Manuel Silva Conde 411/SE Incoming _09_Z
84 E Espana Universidad de Valladolid Sixto Solis Zarzuela 445/SE Incoming _10_L
85 E Espana Universidad de Deusto Sylwia Maria Szymczyk 210624 Outgoing _10_L
86 E Espana Universitat Ramon Llull Adam Piotr Tomaszewski 199165 Outgoing _09_Z
87 E Espana Universidad de Cadiz Marcin Paweł Tomaszewski 206355 Outgoing _09_Z
88 E Espana UPM.Facultad de Informatica Kacper Dominik Tomżyński 198372 Outgoing _10_L
89 E Espana Universidad de Málaga Juan Torres Ledesma 416/SE Incoming _09_10
90 E Espana Universitat Ramon Llull Albert Velasco Droguet 427/SE Incoming _10_L
91 E Espana Universidad de Leon Katarzyna Wasak 210629 Outgoing _10_L
92 E Espana Universitat de Valencia Jakub Karol Wiszowaty 206192 Outgoing _09_Z
 
93 F France F_ Nicolas Chapron 446/SE Incoming _10_L
94 F France Université de Nantes Brian Defais 396/SE Incoming _09_Z
95 F France Ecole d'ingénieurs des technologies de l'information et
du management - EFREI
Aneta Fabijańska 214409 Outgoing _09_Z
96 F France Ecole Superieure des Sciences et Technologies de
l'Ingenieur de Nancy (ESSTIN)
Dany Hautecouverture 407/SE Incoming _09_10
97 F France Grenoble Institute of Technology Wojciech Tadeusz Kędzierski 203797 Outgoing _10_L
98 F France Institut National des Sciences Appliquees de Lyon Marcin Kossakowski 214447 Outgoing _09_Z
99 F France Université de Nantes Quentin Letonnellier 395/SE Incoming _09_Z
100 F France Ecole d'ingénieurs des technologies de l'information et
du management - EFREI
Maciej Michalski 214628 Outgoing _10_L
101 F France Ecole Superieure des Sciences et Technologies de
l'Ingenieur de Nancy (ESSTIN)
Jérôme André Marc Nicolas 399/SE Incoming _09_10
102 F France Ecole d'ingénieurs des technologies de l'information et
du management - EFREI
Aleksandra Barbara Stępień 199231 Outgoing _09_Z
 
103 I Italia Universita degli Studi di Roma - La Sapienza Vittorio Cioe 444/SE Incoming _10_L
104 I Italia Politecnico di Milano Erik Cittadino 434/SE Incoming _09_Z
105 I Italia Politecnico di Milano Janusz Godlewski 198321 Outgoing _10_L
106 I Italia Universita degli Studi di Catania Vincenzo Gurrieri 418/SE Incoming _10_L
107 I Italia Universita degli Studi di Catania Lucilla Ierna 419/SE Incoming _09_Z
108 I Italia Politecnico di Milano Przemysław Stanisław Krajewski 200893 Outgoing _09_Z
109 I Italia Universita degli Studi di Roma - Tor Vergata Dariusz Łysyszyn 199115 Outgoing _10_L
110 I Italia Universita degli Studi del Sannio, Benevento Julian Piotr Maciejewski 210590 Outgoing _10_L
111 I Italia Universita degli Studi di Catania Maksymilian Maria Michniewicz 210597 Outgoing _09_Z
112 I Italia Universita degli Studi del Sannio, Benevento Daniele Morello 456/SE Incoming _10_L
113 I Italia Universita degli Studi del Sannio, Benevento Maciej Jan Muszkowski 210601 Outgoing _10_L
114 I Italia Universita degli Studi di Roma - Tor Vergata Igor Leon Podobiński 199128 Outgoing _10_L
115 I Italia Universita degli Studi del Sannio, Benevento Sergio Santopietro 457/SE Incoming _10_L
116 I Italia Universita degli Studi del Sannio, Benevento Eugenio Stellato 455/SE Incoming _10_L
117 I Italia Politecnico di Milano Anna Stefania Żuchlińska 198465 Outgoing _10_L
 
118 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Tomasz Adrian Bawej 214577 Outgoing _10_L
119 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Jungwook Kim 452/SE Incoming _10_L
120 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Byungyun Nam 451/SE Incoming _10_L
121 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Yong-Taek Oh 432/SE Incoming _09_Z
122 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Jin Seok Park 431/SE Incoming _09_Z
123 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Stefan Karol Wójcik 214738 Outgoing _10_L
124 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Goeun Yeo 430/SE Incoming _09_Z
 
125 LT Lietuva Vilniaus Gedimino Technikos Universitetas Robert Zibert 447/SE Incoming _10_L
 
126 NL Nederland Technische Universiteit Eindhoven Michał Bryk 3815/D Outgoing _09_10
127 NL Nederland Technische Universiteit Eindhoven Mateusz Cezary Flis 200853 Outgoing _10_L
128 NL Nederland Hogeschool van Amsterdam Michał Kamil Godek 217969 Outgoing _09_Z
129 NL Nederland Universiteit Twente Małgorzata Grabska 210421 Outgoing _09_Z
130 NL Nederland Technische Universiteit Eindhoven Tomasz Krzysztof Jurkowski 203713 Outgoing _10_L
131 NL Nederland Technische Universiteit Eindhoven Mateusz Rusiniak 203748 Outgoing _10_L
132 NL Nederland Hogeschool van Amsterdam Bartłomiej Twardowski 198373 Outgoing _09_Z
133 NL Nederland Universiteit Twente Grzegorz Waleń 196657 Outgoing _09_Z
 
134 MT Malta University of Malta Katarzyna Natalia Dukielska 206055 Outgoing _09_Z
135 MT Malta University of Malta Aleksandra Anna Kłapcińska 206131 Outgoing _09_Z
 
136 P Portugal Universidade Técnica de Lisboa Jarosław Tadeusz Grabowski 203786 Outgoing _09_Z
137 P Portugal Universidade Técnica de Lisboa Paweł Kaczorowski 206096 Outgoing _09_Z
138 P Portugal Universidade Técnica de Lisboa Filipe Miguel Oliveira De Jesus 433/SE Incoming _09_Z
139 P Portugal Universidade Técnica de Lisboa Piotr Roman Rogowski 203662 Outgoing _09_Z
140 P Portugal Universidade Técnica de Lisboa Pedro Serrao 428/SE Incoming _09_Z
141 P Portugal Universidade Técnica de Lisboa Maciej Zasada 203842 Outgoing _09_Z
 
142 S Sverige Chalmers tekniska högskola, Göteborg Tomasz Guz 206082 Outgoing _09_Z
143 S Sverige Chalmers tekniska högskola, Göteborg Krzysztof Andrzej Siejkowski 206206 Outgoing _09_Z
144 S Sverige Kungliga Tekniska Hogskolan - KTH Magdalena Sjöstrand 417/SE Incoming _09_Z
145 S Sverige Kungliga Tekniska Hogskolan - KTH Adam Artur Wujek 200941 Outgoing _09_Z
 
146 SF Suomi Helsinki Metroplia University of Applied Sciebces Michał Adam Buraczyński 206080 Outgoing _09_Z
147 SF Suomi Helsinki Metroplia University of Applied Sciebces Raine Valtteri Dahlgren 401/SE Incoming _09_10
148 SF Suomi Aalto Yliopistop Bartłomiej Kamil Gajewski 200780 Outgoing _09_10
149 SF Suomi Helsinki Metroplia University of Applied Sciebces Adam Gołota 206070 Outgoing _09_Z
150 SF Suomi Aalto Yliopistop Marcin Kamiński 199192 Outgoing _09_Z
 
151 TR Türkiye Marmara University Öznur Bakan 420/SE Incoming _09_Z
152 TR Türkiye Yildiz Teknik Üniversitesi Başak Bozkurt 450/SE Incoming _10_L
153 TR Türkiye Anadolu Üniversitesi Erdem Delibaşi 387/SE Incoming _09_Z
154 TR Türkiye Marmara University Tümay Ocak 425/SE Incoming _09_10
155 TR Türkiye Mugla Universitesi Ali Okumus 405/SE Incoming _09_10
156 TR Türkiye Mugla Universitesi Sevinc Samanci 406/SE Incoming _09_Z
157 TR Türkiye Anadolu Üniversitesi Eser Sevil 385/SE Incoming _09_10
158 TR Türkiye Anadolu Üniversitesi Emrullah Sontekin 386/SE Incoming _09_Z
159 TR Türkiye Anadolu Üniversitesi Gökçen Tüztürk 384/SE Incoming _09_Z
160 TR Türkiye Yildiz Teknik Üniversitesi Çinar Yildirim 449/SE Incoming _10_L
 
161 UK United Kingdom University of Southampton Marcin Paweł Grobelkiewicz 203787 Outgoing _09_Z
162 UK United Kingdom University of Southampton Daniel Michał Grzywczak 206081 Outgoing _09_Z
163 UK United Kingdom University of Surrey - Guildford Marek Bogusław Janiszewski 206092 Outgoing _10_L
164 UK United Kingdom Coventry University Beniamin Kalinowski 203636 Outgoing _09_10
165 UK United Kingdom UK_ Michał Andrzej Pietraś 225624 Outgoing _10_L
166 UK United Kingdom Coventry University Robert Marek Soszyński 214532 Outgoing _09_10
167 UK United Kingdom Coventry University Piotr Krzysztof Zawadzki 214569 Outgoing _09_10