Exchange Students in the Academic Year 2011/2012

Article index

  1. Exchange Students
  2. 2019/2020
  3. 2018/2019
  4. 2017/2018
  5. 2016/2017
  6. 2015/2016
  7. 2014/2015
  8. 2013/2014
  9. 2012/2013
  10. 2011/2012
  11. 2010/2011
  12. 2009/2010
  13. 2008/2009
  14. 2007/2008
  15. 2006/2007
  16. 2005/2006
  17. 2004/2005

 

The List of Exchange Students in the Academic Year 2011/2012

 

Exchange Students in the 
Academic Year 2011/2012
Statistics
Different countries 19
Different universities 55
 
Incoming students 75
Outgoing students 72
Students number in total 147

 

The list of students, provided in the following table, includes only those who spent at least one semester abroad in the Academic Year 2011/2012.
No Country University Name Last Name Index I.O Semester
1 A Österreich Fachhochschule St. Pölten Daniel Tywonek 219097 Outgoing _11Z
2 A Österreich Universität Wien Jan Wilczak 214698 Outgoing _12L
 
3 B Belgie Vrije Universiteit Brussel Piotr Radaj 218874 Outgoing _12L
 
4 CH Schweiz Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne Maya Anna Jastrzębowska 233351 Outgoing _11Z_12L
5 CH Schweiz Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne Mateusz Teodorowski 214548 Outgoing _12L
6 CH Schweiz Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne Michał Eligiusz Wołodźko 214564 Outgoing _12L
7 CH Schweiz Eidgenössische Technische Hochschule Zürich Mieczysław Maria Dąbrowski 229245 Outgoing _11Z
8 CH Schweiz Eidgenössische Technische Hochschule Zürich Andrzej Michał Dudziec 229437 Outgoing _11Z
 
9 D Deutschland Technischen Universität Berlin Tomasz Przemysław Cipkowski 214395 Outgoing _11Z
10 D Deutschland Technischen Universität Berlin Jakub Stefan Kocur 214439 Outgoing _11Z
11 D Deutschland Technischen Universität Berlin Jakub Łukaszewicz 214471 Outgoing _11Z
12 D Deutschland Technischen Universität Berlin Wojciech Szelągowski 214541 Outgoing _11Z
13 D Deutschland Technische Universitat Hamburg-Harburg Maciej Szerling 206222 Outgoing _11Z
14 D Deutschland Karlsruher Institut fur Technologie Kamil Wereszczyński 229399 Outgoing _12L
15 D Deutschland Karlsruher Institut fur Technologie Łukasz Wiechowski 229402 Outgoing _12L
16 D Deutschland Technische Universität München Paweł Rabiński 213112 Outgoing _11Z_12L
17 D Deutschland Technische Universität München Katarzyna Izabela Szopińska 229537 Outgoing _11Z_12L
 
18 DK Denmark Ingeniorhojskolen i Kobenhavn Piotr Grzegorz Sadło 225757 Outgoing _11Z
19 DK Denmark Ingeniorhojskolen i Kobenhavn Jakub Walczuk 218919 Outgoing _11Z
20 DK Denmark Danmarks Tekniske Universitet Anna Katarzyna Foks 210415 Outgoing _11Z
21 DK Denmark Danmarks Tekniske Universitet Filip Tomasz Groszyński 210426 Outgoing _11Z
22 DK Denmark Danmarks Tekniske Universitet Jean-Luc Kalmus 225838 Outgoing _11Z
23 DK Denmark Danmarks Tekniske Universitet Michał Laskowski 218818 Outgoing _11Z
24 DK Denmark Danmarks Tekniske Universitet Tomasz Pyl 210496 Outgoing _11Z
25 DK Denmark Danmarks Tekniske Universitet Michał Siedlecki 218886 Outgoing _11Z
26 DK Denmark Danmarks Tekniske Universitet Michał Więcław 214664 Outgoing _12L
27 DK Denmark Danmarks Tekniske Universitet Katarzyna Zadurska 229539 Outgoing _11Z
28 DK Denmark Syddansk Universitet Martyna Gula 225814 Outgoing _11Z
 
29 E Espana UPC.ETS d'Enginyeria de Telecomunicacio Adam Jakub Bielski 229226 Outgoing _12L
30 E Espana UPC.ETS d'Enginyeria de Telecomunicacio Monika Barbara Borsz 229233 Outgoing _12L
31 E Espana UPC.Facultat d'Informatica de Barcelona Cristian Juvé Estigarribia 602/SE Incoming _12L
32 E Espana UPC.Facultat d'Informatica de Barcelona Grzegorz Krawczyk 200711 Outgoing _12L
33 E Espana UPC.Facultat d'Informatica de Barcelona Adam Zenon Liberadzki 229469 Outgoing _11Z
34 E Espana Universidad de Cadiz Adrian Celis Nieves 557/SE Incoming _11Z
35 E Espana Universidad de Cadiz Angel Luis Fernández-Sacristán Jaén 559/SE Incoming _11Z
36 E Espana Universidad de Cadiz Gabriel Jose Núnez Braza 555/SE Incoming _11Z_12L
37 E Espana Universidad de Cadiz Jose Antonio Sanchez Ramirez 558/SE Incoming _11Z
38 E Espana Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha Ana Belen Medina Garcia 601/SE Incoming _11Z
39 E Espana Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha Miguel Ángel Moraleda Sánchez 568/SE Incoming _11Z
40 E Espana Universidad de Granada Javier Arredondo Garrido 552/SE Incoming _11Z_12L
41 E Espana Universidad de Granada Jesús Larrubia Quero 553/SE Incoming _11Z_12L
42 E Espana Universidad de Granada Piotr Andrzej Steczeń 214537 Outgoing _12L
43 E Espana Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Sara Yasmina Del Rosario Moncho 556/SE Incoming _11Z_12L
44 E Espana Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Piotr Gierszewski 214594 Outgoing _11Z
45 E Espana Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Magdalena Anna Kowalska 214683 Outgoing _12L
46 E Espana Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Ricardo Felix Ortega Mateo 560/SE Incoming _11Z_12L
47 E Espana Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Imanol Pérez Ramos 569/SE Incoming _11Z_12L
48 E Espana Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Łukasz Stępień 229376 Outgoing _11Z
49 E Espana Universidad de Leon Carlos Calderón Aller 570/SE Incoming _11Z_12L
50 E Espana UPM.Facultad de Informatica Piotr Cegielski 233512 Outgoing _11Z_12L
51 E Espana UPM.Facultad de Informatica Juan Garcia Lopez 572/SE Incoming _11Z_12L
52 E Espana UPM.Facultad de Informatica Daniel Ochoa Peno 571/SE Incoming _11Z_12L
53 E Espana UPM.Facultad de Informatica Helena Agnieszka Pentman 217807 Outgoing _11Z_12L
54 E Espana UPM.Facultad de Informatica Marek Adam Kowalski 219089 Outgoing _11Z_12L
55 E Espana Universidad de Málaga Mateusz Korzeniowski 229294 Outgoing _12L
56 E Espana Universidad de Málaga Javier Oliver Garcia 562/SE Incoming _11Z_12L
57 E Espana Universidad de Málaga Bartosz Tomasz Oliwa 203739 Outgoing _11Z
58 E Espana Universidad de Málaga Francisco Romero Fernandez 561/SE Incoming _11Z_12L
59 E Espana Universidad de Málaga Pablo Ruiz Gonzalez 563/SE Incoming _11Z_12L
60 E Espana Mondragon Unibertsitatea Ainara Aldasoro-Beracoechea 550/SE Incoming _11Z
61 E Espana Mondragon Unibertsitatea Inaki Arrondo 549/SE Incoming _11Z
62 E Espana Universidad Publica de Navarra Oscar Amatriain 567/SE Incoming _11Z
63 E Espana Universidad Publica de Navarra Alicia López 566/SE Incoming _11Z
64 E Espana Universitat de Valencia Fernando Jose Millán Y Catalán 575/SE Incoming _11Z_12L
65 E Espana Universitat de Valencia Ignacio Oria De Rueda Navarro 573/SE Incoming _11Z_12L
66 E Espana Universitat de Valencia Luis Salazar Zahonero 574/SE Incoming _11Z_12L
67 E Espana Universitat de Valencia Marta Sierocińska 214518 Outgoing _11Z_12L
68 E Espana Universitat de Valencia Ewa Wojdak 217689 Outgoing _11Z
69 E Espana Universitat de Valencia Enrique Bodi Paston 565/SE Incoming _11Z_12L
70 E Espana Universitat de Valencia Eliú Crespo Sanchis 564/SE Incoming _11Z_12L
71 E Espana Universitat de Valencia Nicolas De Boni Rap 600/SE Incoming _11Z_12L
72 E Espana Universitat de Valencia Paweł Piotr Koperek 218800 Outgoing _11Z_12L
73 E Espana Universitat de Valencia Szymon Paweł Michalski 219091 Outgoing _11Z_12L
74 E Espana Universitat de Valencia Sergio Alejandro Orts González 551/SE Incoming _11Z_12L
75 E Espana Universitat de Valencia Miguel Pérez Madrigal 554/SE Incoming _11Z_12L
76 E Espana Universitat de Valencia Dominika Katarzyna Sawicka 218885 Outgoing _11Z
77 E Espana Universidad de Valladolid Hugo Garcia Gonzalez 603/SE Incoming _11Z_12L
78 E Espana Universidad de Valladolid David Martin Gozalo 604/SE Incoming _12L
 
79 F France Institut National des Sciences Appliquees de Lyon Piotr Mach 225723 Outgoing _11Z
80 F France Ecole Superieure des Sciences et Technologies de
l'Ingenieur de Nancy (ESSTIN)
Thibaud Krychowski 592/SE Incoming _11Z_12L
81 F France Ecole Superieure des Sciences et Technologies de
l'Ingenieur de Nancy (ESSTIN)
Thomas Santorelli 593/SE Incoming _11Z_12L
82 F France Telecom ParisTech Mike Douieb 595/SE Incoming _11Z
83 F France Ecole Centrale d'Electronique Martha Guinet 594/SE Incoming _11Z
84 F France Ecole Centrale d'Electronique Małgorzata Majewska 218826 Outgoing _11Z
 
85 G Ελλάδα Aristotle University of Thessaloniki Karol Mrowiec 206119 Outgoing _12L
86 G Ελλάδα Aristotle University of Thessaloniki Karol Pucyński 219093 Outgoing _12L
87 G Ελλάδα Aristotle University of Thessaloniki Paschalis Sideridis 617/SE Incoming _12L
 
88 HR Hrvatska University of Zagreb Hrvoje Brlek 598/SE Incoming _11Z
89 HR Hrvatska University of Zagreb Antonio Madunić 597/SE Incoming _11Z
90 HR Hrvatska University of Zagreb Igor Rutkowski 200740 Outgoing _11Z
91 HR Hrvatska University of Zagreb Lovro Sviben 596/SE Incoming _11Z
92 HR Hrvatska University of Zagreb Wojciech Toczyłowski 229390 Outgoing _11Z
 
93 I Italia Universita degli Studi di Catania Giuseppe Alessandro 624/SE Incoming _12L
94 I Italia Universita degli Studi di Catania Giuseppe Grasso 623/SE Incoming _12L
95 I Italia Politecnico di Milano Vincenzo Di Girolamo 599/SE Incoming _11Z
96 I Italia Politecnico di Milano Piotr Kulesza 229311 Outgoing _11Z
97 I Italia Politecnico di Milano Agnieszka Edyta Makowska 219067 Outgoing _12L
98 I Italia Politecnico di Milano Krzysztof Mateusz Malej 229523 Outgoing _11Z
99 I Italia Politecnico di Milano Michał Piotr Murgrabia 206120 Outgoing _12L
100 I Italia Universita degli Studi di Modena e Reggio Emilia Kamil Marek Zabielski 214575 Outgoing _12L
101 I Italia Universita degli Studi di Roma - Tor Vergata Krzysztof Piotr Werys 229504 Outgoing _12L
 
102 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Youn Daeun 632/SE Incoming _12L
103 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Donggun Kim 631/SE Incoming _12L
104 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Seihoon Kim 590/SE Incoming _11Z
105 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Mijin Kwon 633/SE Incoming _12L
106 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Jeongmin Seo 589/SE Incoming _11Z
107 KR Korea Gumi University Sungwook Kang 634/SE Incoming _12L
108 KR Korea University of Ulsan Hyunhak Jung 591/SE Incoming _11Z
 
109 LT Lietuva Vilniaus Gedimino Technikos Universitetas Andzej Petrik 619/SE Incoming _12L
110 LT Lietuva Vilniaus Gedimino Technikos Universitetas Arturas Semaško 618/SE Incoming _12L
 
111 MT Malta University of Malta Rafał Karolewski 225597 Outgoing _11Z
112 MT Malta University of Malta Blanchw Schembri 626/SE Incoming _12L
113 MT Malta University of Malta Annabel Spiteri 625/SE Incoming _12L
114 MT Malta University of Malta Adam Sebastian Stelmaszczyk 229494 Outgoing _11Z
 
115 NL Nederland Hogeschool van Amsterdam Adam Marcin Kuczyński 218813 Outgoing _12L
116 NL Nederland Hogeschool van Amsterdam Agata Anna Tyśnicka 218916 Outgoing _12L
 
117 P Portugal  Instituto Politécnico de Leiria Pedro Jose Da Silva Paraiso 622/SE Incoming _12L
118 P Portugal  Instituto Politécnico de Leiria Hugo Miguel Lopes Oliveira 621/SE Incoming _12L
119 P Portugal  Instituto Politécnico de Leiria Rodolfo Vitorino Gomes 620/SE Incoming _12L
 
120 S Sverige Chalmers tekniska högskola, Göteborg Krzysztof Marian Iracki 214599 Outgoing _11Z
121 S Sverige Kungliga Tekniska Hogskolan - KTH Tomasz Stefan Kudliński 206162 Outgoing _12L
122 S Sverige Mälardalens högskola Agata Katarzyna Łuczyńska 229521 Outgoing _11Z
 
123 SG Singapore Nanyang Technological University Jeremy Chua Ming Li 636/SE Incoming _12L
 
124 TR Türkiye Anadolu Üniversitesi Erengul Bayram 627/SE Incoming _12L
125 TR Türkiye Anadolu Üniversitesi Piotr Bokszczanin 219083 Outgoing _11Z
126 TR Türkiye Anadolu Üniversitesi Burcu Dönmez 579/SE Incoming _11Z
127 TR Türkiye Anadolu Üniversitesi Krzysztof Kamiński 219088 Outgoing _11Z
128 TR Türkiye Anadolu Üniversitesi Ozlem Okur 628/SE Incoming _12L
129 TR Türkiye Anadolu Üniversitesi Cihangir Onur Yildiz 581/SE Incoming _11Z
130 TR Türkiye Marmara University Cagdas Icen 577/SE Incoming _11Z_12L
131 TR Türkiye Marmara University Sakir Temel 576/SE Incoming _11Z_12L
132 TR Türkiye Yildiz Teknik Üniversitesi Utkan Demir 635/SE Incoming _12L
133 TR Türkiye Yildiz Teknik Üniversitesi Efekan Egeli 578/SE Incoming _11Z_12L
134 TR Türkiye Yasar University Kudret Onur Mezik 580/SE Incoming _11Z
135 TR Türkiye Yasar University Yusuf Yilmaz 630/SE Incoming _12L
136 TR Türkiye Kocaeli Universitesi Selcuk Egeli 587/SE Incoming _11Z_12L
137 TR Türkiye Kocaeli Universitesi Kadir Ileri 584/SE Incoming _11Z_12L
138 TR Türkiye Kocaeli Universitesi Sumeyya Ilkin 585/SE Incoming _11Z_12L
139 TR Türkiye Kocaeli Universitesi Sumeyye Kale 586/SE Incoming _11Z_12L
140 TR Türkiye Zonguldak Karaelmas University Latif Akcay 582/SE Incoming _11Z
141 TR Türkiye Zonguldak Karaelmas University Mehmet Harbi 583/SE Incoming _11Z
142 TR Türkiye Zonguldak Karaelmas University Nazli Sebnem Pak 629/SE Incoming _12L
 
143 UK United Kingdom Coventry University Dariusz Dudziński 225685 Outgoing _11Z_12L
144 UK United Kingdom University of Surrey - Guildford Marcin Białobrzewski 206245 Outgoing _11Z
145 UK United Kingdom University of Surrey - Guildford Damian Daniel Turczyński 206288 Outgoing _11Z
146 UK United Kingdom University of Southampton Tomasz Józef Bondaruk 229230 Outgoing _11Z
147 UK United Kingdom University of Southampton Piotr Zdunek 229417 Outgoing _12L