Exchange Students in the Academic Year 2014/2015

Article index

  1. Exchange Students
  2. 2019/2020
  3. 2018/2019
  4. 2017/2018
  5. 2016/2017
  6. 2015/2016
  7. 2014/2015
  8. 2013/2014
  9. 2012/2013
  10. 2011/2012
  11. 2010/2011
  12. 2009/2010
  13. 2008/2009
  14. 2007/2008
  15. 2006/2007
  16. 2005/2006
  17. 2004/2005

 

The List of Exchange Students in the Academic Year 2014/2015

 

Exchange Students in the 
Academic Year 2014/2015
Statistics
Different countries 28
Different universities 77
 
Incoming students 100
Outgoing students 67
Students number in total 167

 

The list of students, provided in the following table, includes only those who spent at least one semester abroad in the Academic Year 2014/2015.
No Country University Name Last Name Index I.O Semester
1 A Österreich Fachhochschule Oberösterreich Łukasz Kowalczyk 253100 Outgoing _14Z
 
2 B Belgie Katholieke Universiteit Leuven Konstanty Roman Łukasik 229319 Outgoing _14Z
 
3 BY Беларусь Brest State Technical University Uladzimir Dziomin 24/SM Incoming _14Z_15L
4 BY Беларусь Brest State Technical University Barys Malaichyk 21/SM Incoming _14Z_15L
5 BY Беларусь Brest State Technical University Aliaksei Tratsiuk 22/SM Incoming _14Z_15L
 
6 CHN Chiny Chengdu University Xihao Li 30/SM Incoming _14Z_15L
7 CHN Chiny Chengdu University Heng Zhang 31/SM Incoming _14Z_15L
 
8 D Deutschland Aachen University Mariusz Tadeusz Kuc 2I7777 Outgoing _14Z
9 D Deutschland Technischen Universität Berlin Katarzyna Anna Tarnowska 214659 Outgoing _14Z_15L
10 D Deutschland Technische Universitat Darmstadt Michael Bjorn Winkler 936/SE Incoming _15L
11 D Deutschland Technische Universität Dresden Daria Likhota 265098 Outgoing _14Z_15L
12 D Deutschland Technische Universitat Hamburg-Harburg Bartosz Tomasz Dzikowski 264334 Outgoing _14Z
13 D Deutschland Karlsruher Institut fur Technologie Adrianna Maria Kmieciak 253095 Outgoing _15L
14 D Deutschland Technische Universität München Franziska Glas 902/SE Incoming _14Z
15 D Deutschland Technische Universität München Magdalena Maria Grzesiak 253036 Outgoing _14Z
16 D Deutschland Technische Universität München Oskar Piotr Pochwała 252868 Outgoing _15L
 
17 E Espana UPC.Facultat d'Informatica de Barcelona Carles Capellas Careta 864/SE Incoming _14Z
18 E Espana UPC.Facultat d'Informatica de Barcelona Łukasz Henryk Fijas 229440 Outgoing _14Z
19 E Espana UPC.Facultat d'Informatica de Barcelona Anastasiia Hryhorzhevska 265970 Outgoing _15L
20 E Espana UPC.Facultat d'Informatica de Barcelona Bartłomiej Bartosz Zubrzycki 249474 Outgoing _15L
21 E Espana Universidad de Deusto Marek Borkowski 257325 Outgoing _14Z
22 E Espana Universidad de Cadiz Jaime Macias Quijano 861/SE Incoming _14Z
23 E Espana Universidad de Cadiz Pablo Santofimia Ruiz 857/SE Incoming _14Z
24 E Espana Universidad de Cadiz Carlos Valeiras Jaen 855/SE Incoming _14Z
25 E Espana Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha Eduardo Lozano Serra 871/SE Incoming _14Z_15L
26 E Espana Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha Szymon Piotr Szepietowski 229499 Outgoing _14Z_15L
27 E Espana Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha Marlena Wawer 253004 Outgoing _15L
28 E Espana Universidad Miguel Hernandez de Elche Adrian Portugues Mas 868/SE Incoming _14Z_15L
29 E Espana Universidad Miguel Hernandez de Elche Maria Soriano Cruz 856/SE Incoming _14Z
30 E Espana Universidad de Granada Samuel Carmona Soria 875/SE Incoming _14Z_15L
31 E Espana Universidad de Granada Piotr Edward Dłużewski 246145 Outgoing _14Z
32 E Espana Universidad de Granada Iris Garcia De Sebastian 873/SE Incoming _14Z_15L
33 E Espana Universidad de Granada Raul Manrubia Mateo 860/SE Incoming _14Z
34 E Espana Universidad de Granada Sergio Sanchez Martin 866/SE Incoming _14Z_15L
35 E Espana Universidad de Leon Susana Fernandez Gonzalez 862/SE Incoming _14Z
36 E Espana Universidad de Leon Adrian Riesco Valbuena 858/SE Incoming _14Z
37 E Espana Universidad de Leon Ivan Silvan Llamazares 865/SE Incoming _14Z_15L
38 E Espana UPM.Facultad de Informatica Elisardo Alonso Sanchez 878/SE Incoming _14Z_15L
39 E Espana UPM.Facultad de Informatica Javier Andion Jimenez 877/SE Incoming _14Z_15L
40 E Espana UPM.Facultad de Informatica Alejandro Arias Gomez 876/SE Incoming _14Z_15L
41 E Espana UPM.Facultad de Informatica Mario Ruiz Santa-Quiteria Cano 867/SE Incoming _14Z_15L
42 E Espana Universidad Carlos III de Madrid Piotr Tomasz Stępiński 234495 Outgoing _14Z
43 E Espana Universidad Carlos III de Madrid Kamil Michał Świątkowski 252999 Outgoing _14Z
44 E Espana Universidad de Málaga Mario Padilla Carrion 870/SE Incoming _14Z_15L
45 E Espana Universidad de Málaga Jorge Pena Puente 869/SE Incoming _14Z_15L
46 E Espana Mondragon Unibertsitatea Ainhoa Plazaola Ormazabal 859/SE Incoming _14Z
47 E Espana Universidad Publica de Navarra Mikel Agustin 879/SE Incoming _14Z_15L
48 E Espana Universidad Publica de Navarra Luis Saenz Esteruelas 934/SE Incoming _15L
49 E Espana Universitat de Valencia Michał Jan Buczek 242486 Outgoing _15L
50 E Espana Universitat de Valencia Az Eddine Derkaoui Chhibou 874/SE Incoming _14Z_15L
51 E Espana Universitat de Valencia Natalia Parkot 252861 Outgoing _14Z
52 E Espana Universidad Politecnica de Valencia ETSI Informatica Adrian Ziemek 233734 Outgoing _14Z_15L
53 E Espana Universidad Politecnica de Valencia ETSI
Telecomunicacion
Alfonso Giron Rubio 872/SE Incoming _14Z_15L
54 E Espana Universidad Politecnica de Valencia ETSI
Telecomunicacion
Przemysław Teodorski 233624 Outgoing _15L
55 E Espana Universidad de Valladolid Miguel Fadrique De Pablo 863/SE Incoming _14Z
 
56 EE Estonia Tallinn University of Technology Alexander Limov 906/SE Incoming _14Z
 
57 F France Grenoble Institute of Technology Xin Zhao 257264 Outgoing _14Z_15L
58 F France Institut National des Sciences Appliquees de Lyon Kamil Piotr Czerski 229435 Outgoing _15L
59 F France Institut National des Sciences Appliquees de Lyon Kamil Rafał Deja 261441 Outgoing _14Z
60 F France Universite de Lorraine Mehdi Babanou 908/SE Incoming _14Z_15L
61 F France Université de Nantes Vladimir Bagazov 893/SE Incoming _14Z
62 F France Ecole Centrale de Nantes Rafał Kosk 234401 Outgoing _14Z_15L
63 F France Ecole Centrale de Nantes Nicolas Michit 938/SE Incoming _15L
64 F France Ecole Centrale de Nantes Łukasz Stachurski 234491 Outgoing _14Z_15L
65 F France Ecole d'ingénieurs des technologies de l'information et
du management - EFREI
Szymon Bugaj 229432 Outgoing _14Z
66 F France Ecole d'ingénieurs des technologies de l'information et
du management - EFREI
Juan Augusto Ramirez Gonzales 907/SE Incoming _14Z
67 F France Ecole Centrale d'Electronique Hamid Chennouf 892/SE Incoming _14Z
68 F France Ecole Centrale d'Electronique Romain Dillon 891/SE Incoming _14Z
69 F France Ecole Centrale d'Electronique Vincent Leboeuf 890/SE Incoming _14Z
70 F France Ecole Centrale d'Electronique Tegoneg Mahe 889/SE Incoming _14Z
71 F France Ecole Centrale d'Electronique Maxime Marcinkiewicz 910/SE Incoming _14Z_15L
72 F France Ecole Centrale d'Electronique Greta Maria Miller 229331 Outgoing _15L
73 F France Ecole Centrale d'Electronique Paweł Soćko 229370 Outgoing _15L
74 F France Institut National Polytechnique de Toulouse Łukasz Piotr Jasiński 4934/D Outgoing _14Z_15L
75 F France Institut National Polytechnique de Toulouse Jerzy Jan Stefanowicz 265965 Outgoing _14Z
 
76 G Ελλάδα Aristotle University of Thessaloniki Maciej Piecyk 236568 Outgoing _14Z
 
77 GE Gruzja Georgian Technical University Elene Simonishvili 20/SM Incoming _14Z_15L
 
78 HR Hrvatska University of Zagreb Luka Hrabar 898/SE Incoming _14Z
79 HR Hrvatska University of Zagreb Ela Marusić 897/SE Incoming _14Z
80 HR Hrvatska University of Zagreb David Prusa 895/SE Incoming _14Z
81 HR Hrvatska University of Zagreb Marcin Trzciński 241820 Outgoing _15L
82 HR Hrvatska University of Zagreb Jakub Konrad Zięć 241825 Outgoing _15L
83 HR Hrvatska Polytechnic of Zagreb Goran Karacić 894/SE Incoming _14Z
84 HR Hrvatska Polytechnic of Zagreb Viktor Prsa 896/SE Incoming _14Z
 
85 HU Magyarorszag Budapest University of Technology and Economics Gabriela Maria Grońska 264994 Outgoing _15L
86 HU Magyarorszag Budapest University of Technology and Economics Marton Korosi 904/SE Incoming _14Z
 
87 I Italia Universita degli Studi del Sannio, Benevento Angelo Morra 939/SE Incoming _15L
88 I Italia Politecnico di Milano Michał Mówiński 234561 Outgoing _14Z
89 I Italia Politecnico di Milano Marek Pachwicewicz 229347 Outgoing _14Z
90 I Italia Universita degli Studi di Modena e Reggio Emilia Mateusz Maciej Tomaszewski 246456 Outgoing _14Z
91 I Italia Universita degli Studi di Roma - La Sapienza Robert Piątkowski 236710 Outgoing _14Z
92 I Italia Universita degli Studi di Roma - Tor Vergata Amanullah Ahmadi 909/SE Incoming _14Z_15L
 
93 ID Indonezja University of Surabaya Yuita Arum Sari 27/SM Incoming _14Z_15L
 
94 IN Indie Vellore Institute of Technology Suresh Kumar Mandia 273564 Incoming _14Z_15L
95 IN Indie National Institute of Technology, Warangal Amit Agrawal 25/SM Incoming _14Z_15L
 
96 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Chunghoon Baek 266337 Incoming _14Z
97 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Krzysztof Boguszewski 252800 Outgoing _14Z_15L
98 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Zuzanna Brzeska 246336 Outgoing _14Z_15L
99 KR Korea Kyungpook National University He Won Cho 31/DD Incoming _15L
100 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Joonhyuck Choi 273479 Incoming _14Z_15L
101 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Dongho Han 273488 Incoming _14Z_15L
102 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Yeonwoong Hong 273487 Incoming _14Z_15L
103 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Yongeun Jang 273481 Incoming _14Z_15L
104 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Krzysztof Jesień 254309 Outgoing _14Z_15L
105 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Minguk Kang 273486 Incoming _14Z_15L
106 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Jonghyeon Kim 273484 Incoming _14Z_15L
107 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Sumin Kwon 266336 Incoming _14Z
108 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Gunwoo Lee 266332 Incoming _14Z
109 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Nam Hyun Lee 266334 Incoming _14Z
110 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Sangho Lee 266339 Incoming _14Z
111 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Volodymyr Ostruk 255356 Outgoing _14Z_15L
112 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Gibeom Park 266338 Incoming _14Z
113 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Kidae Park 266333 Incoming _14Z
114 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Mia Sandra Nicole Siemon 253024 Outgoing _14Z_15L
115 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Jin Hwang Yi 266335 Incoming _14Z
116 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Wojciech Mirosław Żydecki 241777 Outgoing _14Z_15L
117 KR Korea Hanyang University Goun Choe 900/SE Incoming _14Z
118 KR Korea Inha University Chansu Kim 899/SE Incoming _14Z
 
119 LUX Luksemburg Universite du Luxembourg Przemysław Szurmak 236605 Outgoing _14Z_15L
 
120 MD Moldova Moldova State University Nicusor Chiciuc 19/SM Incoming _14Z_15L
 
121 NEP Nepal Tribhuvan University Jaya Ram Adhikari 28/SM Incoming _14Z_15L
122 NEP Nepal Tribhuvan University Kamal Chhetri 26/SM Incoming _14Z_15L
 
123 NL Nederland Technische Universiteit Eindhoven Dorota Herman 221652 Outgoing _15L
124 NL Nederland Universiteit Twente Damian Cacko 226859 Outgoing _14Z
125 NL Nederland Universiteit Twente Grzegorz Tadeusz Gąsowski 226894 Outgoing _14Z
126 NL Nederland Universiteit Twente Rafał Jan Jagielski 253092 Outgoing _14Z
127 NL Nederland Universiteit Twente Katarzyna Ewa Kwaśniewska 236687 Outgoing _15L
 
128 P Portugal Universidade Técnica de Lisboa Miguel Freire David Dos Santos 901/SE Incoming _14Z
129 P Portugal Tecnico Lisboa Universidade de Lisboa Kamil Tomasz Bińkowski 236432 Outgoing _14Z
130 P Portugal Tecnico Lisboa Universidade de Lisboa Mariusz Łukasz Kopacz 233684 Outgoing _14Z
131 P Portugal Tecnico Lisboa Universidade de Lisboa Daniel Rodrigues Olim 941/SE Incoming _15L
132 P Portugal Tecnico Lisboa Universidade de Lisboa Przemysław Piotr Wierucki 257488 Outgoing _14Z
133 P Portugal Instituto Politecnico de Viana do Castelo Guilherme Polonia Rodrigues 940/SE Incoming _15L
 
134 RO Romania Universitatea Tehnica din Cluj-Napoca Daniel Toniuc 903/SE Incoming _14Z
 
135 SF Suomi Helsinki Metroplia University of Applied Sciebces Maciej Bajdowski 263044 Outgoing _14Z
136 SF Suomi Helsinki Metroplia University of Applied Sciebces Joanna Agnieszka Stępińska 263052 Outgoing _14Z
137 SF Suomi Tampereen ammattikorkeakoulu Mikael Christian Intonen 905/SE Incoming _14Z
138 SF Suomi Tampereen ammattikorkeakoulu Karol Jakub Klimkowski 242695 Outgoing _14Z
139 SF Suomi Tampereen ammattikorkeakoulu Juho Lindblad 937/SE Incoming _15L
140 SF Suomi Tampereen ammattikorkeakoulu Maciej Smoleń 252987 Outgoing _14Z
 
141 SI Slovenja University of Ljubljana Andrzej Niedźwiedź 236701 Outgoing _15L
142 SI Slovenja University of Maribor Karolina Brym 252917 Outgoing _14Z
 
143 TR Türkiye Hacettepe University Baran Akbiyik 922/SE Incoming _15L
144 TR Türkiye Hacettepe University Emre Akkas 924/SE Incoming _15L
145 TR Türkiye Hacettepe University Bengisu Yalcinkaya 932/SE Incoming _15L
146 TR Türkiye Anadolu Üniversitesi Mevlut Cirakli 888/SE Incoming _14Z
147 TR Türkiye Anadolu Üniversitesi Furkan Gulum 885/SE Incoming _14Z
148 TR Türkiye Istanbul University Emre Gul 927/SE Incoming _15L
149 TR Türkiye Yildiz Teknik Üniversitesi Bugra Cansin Goz 886/SE Incoming _14Z
150 TR Türkiye Yildiz Teknik Üniversitesi Berkay Tutal 882/SE Incoming _14Z
151 TR Türkiye Yasar University Deniz Akgun 923/SE Incoming _15L
152 TR Türkiye Yasar University Salim Baturalp Aydogan 926/SE Incoming _15L
153 TR Türkiye Yasar University Karol Mierzejewski 253108 Outgoing _14Z
154 TR Türkiye Yasar University Ahmet Kaan Sanal 930/SE Incoming _15L
155 TR Türkiye Yasar University Adam Żarowski 229511 Outgoing _15L
156 TR Türkiye Kocaeli Universitesi Abdul Kadir Karson 929/SE Incoming _15L
157 TR Türkiye Kocaeli Universitesi Hasan Ali Turan 931/SE Incoming _15L
158 TR Türkiye Mugla Universitesi Damla Ozdemir 883/SE Incoming _14Z
159 TR Türkiye Zonguldak Karaelmas University Ozge Geyikli 887/SE Incoming _14Z
160 TR Türkiye Zonguldak Karaelmas University Yeliz Kuruyamac 884/SE Incoming _14Z
 
161 TWN Taiwan National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Meng-Chi Chen 942/SE Incoming _15L
162 TWN Taiwan National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Yen-Ta Chen 943/SE Incoming _15L
 
163 UA Украина Donetsk National Technical University Anastasiia Yurievna Bondarenko 23/SM Incoming _14Z_15L
 
164 UK United Kingdom Cranfield University Magdalena Sołyga 234569 Outgoing _14Z_15L
165 UK United Kingdom Cranfield University Artur Michał Szostkowski 234570 Outgoing _14Z_15L
166 UK United Kingdom Cranfield University Marek Jarosław Żelechowski 229421 Outgoing _14Z_15L
167 UK United Kingdom University of Southampton Robert Paweł Rozmus 22953O Outgoing _15L