Exchange Students in the Academic Year 2015/2016

Article index

  1. Exchange Students
  2. 2019/2020
  3. 2018/2019
  4. 2017/2018
  5. 2016/2017
  6. 2015/2016
  7. 2014/2015
  8. 2013/2014
  9. 2012/2013
  10. 2011/2012
  11. 2010/2011
  12. 2009/2010
  13. 2008/2009
  14. 2007/2008
  15. 2006/2007
  16. 2005/2006
  17. 2004/2005

 

The List of Exchange Students in the Academic Year 2015/2016

 

Exchange Students in the 
Academic Year 2015/2016
Statistics
Different countries 24
Different universities 67
 
Incoming students 87
Outgoing students 65
Students number in total 152

 

The list of students, provided in the following table, includes only those who spent at least one semester abroad in the Academic Year 2015/2016.
No Country University Name Last Name Index I.O Semester
A Österreich Fachhochschule Salzburg Ewa Anna Zasim 261224 Outgoing _15Z
A Österreich Fachhochschule St. Pölten Benjamin Buschenreithner 985/SE Incoming _15Z
A Österreich Fachhochschule Oberösterreich Evgenii Gluskin 265478 Outgoing _15Z_16L
A Österreich Fachhochschule Oberösterreich Oleksii Slieptsov 265385 Outgoing _15Z_16L
A Österreich Universität Wien Mateusz Klimaszewski 261426 Outgoing _15Z
 
B Belgie Katholieke Universiteit Leuven Paweł Piotr Dobosz 220200 Outgoing _15Z
B Belgie Katholieke Universiteit Leuven Marta Orłowska 246360 Outgoing _15Z
 
CH Schweiz Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne Alireza Nasrollahi 265511 Outgoing _15Z_16L
CH Schweiz Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne Michalina Patrycja Rajczyk 273747 Outgoing _16L
 
10  CHN China CHN_CHN_NANJING Wang Jia 1014SE Incoming _15Z
 
11  D Deutschland Aachen University Ernest Mateusz Chochołowski 261121 Outgoing _15Z_16L
12  D Deutschland Technischen Universität Berlin Grzegorz Adam Wróbel 229550 Outgoing _15Z_16L
13  D Deutschland Clausthal University of Technology Yadviga Tcherniavskaya 256158 Outgoing _15Z
14  D Deutschland Brandenburgische Technische Universitat Cottbus Kamila Urszula Ogonowska 265765 Outgoing _15Z
15  D Deutschland Technische Universitat Darmstadt Szymon Paweł Michalski 219091 Outgoing _15Z
16  D Deutschland Technische Universitat Darmstadt Paulina Agnieszka Szubarczyk 234505 Outgoing _15Z
17  D Deutschland Technische Universität Dresden Clemens Markus Hruschka 1011SE Incoming _15Z
18  D Deutschland Technische Universitat Hamburg-Harburg Jacek Aleksander Janczura 261264 Outgoing _15Z
19  D Deutschland D_D_MAGDEBU01 Barbara Maria Mazur 261386 Outgoing _15Z
 
20  DK Denmark Danmarks Tekniske Universitet Łukasz Chorchos 252920 Outgoing _15Z
 
21  E Espana UPC.ETS d'Enginyeria de Telecomunicacio Marcin Żywek 236639 Outgoing _15Z
22  E Espana UPC.Facultat d'Informatica de Barcelona Miraslava Khadarouskaya 256526 Outgoing _15Z
23  E Espana UPC.Facultat d'Informatica de Barcelona Ferran Olid Dominguez 1034SE Incoming _16L
24  E Espana UPC.Facultat d'Informatica de Barcelona Paweł Rudnik 242727 Outgoing _15Z
25  E Espana UPC.Facultat d'Informatica de Barcelona Daniil Teterevkov 1048SE Incoming _16L
26  E Espana Universidad de Cadiz Benjamin Moises Carranza Guerrero 953/SE Incoming _15Z
27  E Espana Universidad de Cadiz Patricia Serrano Moreno 962/SE Incoming _15Z
28  E Espana Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha Juan Luis Gómez Chanclón 993/SE Incoming _15Z_16L
29  E Espana Universidad Miguel Hernandez de Elche Antonio Castillo Sanchez 987/SE Incoming _15Z
30  E Espana Universidad Miguel Hernandez de Elche Javier Pintado Sedano 960/SE Incoming _15Z
31  E Espana Universidad de Granada Emilio Aparicio Benitez 989/SE Incoming _15Z_16L
32  E Espana Universidad de Granada Jesus Navarro Guzman 995/SE Incoming _15Z_16L
33  E Espana Universidad de Granada Luis Serra 997/SE Incoming _15Z_16L
34  E Espana Universidad de Granada Isabel Maria Simon Guerrero 996/SE Incoming _15Z_16L
35  E Espana Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Daniel Alejandro Alamo Hernandez 1024SE Incoming _15Z_16L
36  E Espana Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Wojciech Kacper Krupka 261280 Outgoing _16L
37  E Espana Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Aleksandra Latos 234414 Outgoing _15Z
38  E Espana Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Antonio Jose Rodriguez Almeida 998/SE Incoming _15Z_16L
39  E Espana Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Josue Rodriguez Gonzalez 1023SE Incoming _15Z_16L
40  E Espana Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Ignacy Stanisław Ślusarczyk 261521 Outgoing _15Z
41  E Espana Universidad Complutense de Madrid Daniel Fernandez Arroyo 1012SE Incoming _15Z_16L
42  E Espana UPM.Facultad de Informatica Carolina Alonso Lopez 991/SE Incoming _15Z_16L
43  E Espana UPM.Facultad de Informatica Gabriel Escudero Gimeno 956/SE Incoming _15Z
44  E Espana UPM.Facultad de Informatica Miguel Garcia Crespo 955/SE Incoming _15Z
45  E Espana UPM.Facultad de Informatica Gregorio Juliana Quirós 994/SE Incoming _15Z_16L
46  E Espana UPM.Facultad de Informatica Andrzej Niedźwiedź 236701 Outgoing _15Z
47  E Espana Universidad Carlos III de Madrid Adam Anusiewicz 261109 Outgoing _15Z
48  E Espana Universidad Carlos III de Madrid Maciej Bajdowski 263044 Outgoing _15Z
49  E Espana Universidad Carlos III de Madrid Laura Balart Sanchez-Ortiz 1038SE Incoming _16L
50  E Espana Universidad Carlos III de Madrid Ana Del Nuevo Aviles 957/SE Incoming _15Z
51  E Espana Universidad Carlos III de Madrid Emilia Anna Kiryk 261376 Outgoing _15Z_16L
52  E Espana Universidad Carlos III de Madrid Joanna Agnieszka Stępińska 263052 Outgoing _15Z
53  E Espana Universidad de Málaga Miguel Araujo Perez 954/SE Incoming _15Z
54  E Espana Universidad de Málaga Ignacio Olivares Subias 959/SE Incoming _15Z
55  E Espana Universidad Publica de Navarra David Eugui Martinez 1037SE Incoming _16L
56  E Espana Universidad Publica de Navarra Daniel Jimenez Sanchez 1033SE Incoming _16L
57  E Espana Universidad Publica de Navarra Inigo Lacunza San Martin 1032SE Incoming _16L
58  E Espana Universitat de Valencia Sergio Gonzalez Jimenez 992/SE Incoming _15Z
59  E Espana Universitat de Valencia Adrian Inat Ortel 986/SE Incoming _15Z_16L
60  E Espana Universidad Politecnica de Valencia ETSI Informatica Jose Manuel Vazquez Oliver 1035SE Incoming _16L
61  E Espana Universidad Politecnica de Valencia ETSI Telecomunicacion Patryk Hoffmann 246169 Outgoing _15Z
62  E Espana Universidad Politecnica de Valencia ETSI Telecomunicacion Francisco Lopez Domenech 958/SE Incoming _15Z_16L
63  E Espana Universidad de Valladolid Sara Amo Iglesias 990/SE Incoming _15Z_16L
64  E Espana Universidad de Valladolid Ruth Sanz Gonzalez 963/SE Incoming _15Z
 
65  EE Estonia Tallinn University of Technology Chibuzor J. Udokwu 1049SE Incoming _16L
 
66  F France Technische Universiteit Delft Gregoire Duvauchelle 1053SE Incoming _16L
67  F France Institut National des Sciences Appliquees de Lyon Grzegorz Grabowski 261372 Outgoing _15Z
68  F France Institut National des Sciences Appliquees de Lyon Marcin Konefał 234556 Outgoing _15Z_16L
69  F France Universite de Lorraine Guillaume Millet 1004SE Incoming _15Z_16L
70  F France Ecole Centrale d'Electronique Loic Legendre 1008SE Incoming _15Z
71  F France Ecole Centrale d'Electronique Maxime Mainnemare 1007SE Incoming  
72  F France Ecole Centrale d'Electronique Tanguy Laurent Marie Prache 1006SE Incoming _15Z
73  F France Ecole Centrale d'Electronique Florantin Trellu 1005SE Incoming _15Z
74  F France Institut National Polytechnique de Toulouse Theo Gonce 981/SE Incoming _15Z
75  F France Institut National Polytechnique de Toulouse Arthur Tete 982/SE Incoming _15Z
 
76  G Ελλάδα Aristotle University of Thessaloniki Philip Samlides 1050SE Incoming _16L
 
77  HR Hrvatska University of Zagreb Marko Grsković 977/SE Incoming _15Z
78  HR Hrvatska University of Zagreb Margareta Kusan 978/SE Incoming _15Z
79  HR Hrvatska University of Zagreb Przemysław Piotr Marciniak 261293 Outgoing _15Z
80  HR Hrvatska University of Zagreb Neven Piculjan 979/SE Incoming _15Z
81  HR Hrvatska University of Zagreb Illona Popić 980/SE Incoming _15Z
82  HR Hrvatska University of Zagreb Szymon Tarasiński 261523 Outgoing _15Z
 
83  HU Magyarorszag Budapest University of Technology and Economics Mia Sandra Nicole Siemon 253024 Outgoing _15Z
84  HU Magyarorszag Budapest University of Technology and Economics Magdalena Trendak 261334 Outgoing _15Z
 
85  I Italia Universita degli Studi del Sannio, Benevento Fabiano Feleppa 1010SE Incoming _15Z
86  I Italia Universita degli Studi del Sannio, Benevento Filippo Vannella 1009SE Incoming _15Z
87  I Italia Politecnico di Milano Stanisław Jerzy Aleksiński 236417 Outgoing _15Z
88  I Italia Politecnico di Milano Nicole Gervasoni 976/SE Incoming _15Z
89  I Italia Politecnico di Milano Bartosz Paweł Sypuła 261196 Outgoing _15Z
90  I Italia Universita degli Studi di Modena e Reggio Emilia Lorenzo Barcellona 1002SE Incoming _15Z_16L
91  I Italia Universita degli Studi di Roma - La Sapienza Paweł Borawski 246131 Outgoing _15Z
92  I Italia Universita degli Studi di Roma - Tor Vergata Vincenzo Santucci 1003SE Incoming _15Z
93  I Italia Universita Campus Bio-Medico di Roma Andrea Del Buono 1052SE Incoming _16L
 
94  KR Korea KR_KR_DAEGU Michał Rafał Kaciuba 257335 Outgoing _15Z_16L
95  KR Korea KR_KR_DAEGU Geonwoo Kim 1015SE Incoming _15Z
96  KR Korea KR_KR_DAEGU Youjin Kim 1016SE Incoming _15Z
97  KR Korea KR_KR_DAEGU Sooyeon Lim 1051SE Incoming _16L
98  KR Korea KR_KR_DAEGU Łukasz Ostrowski 252857 Outgoing _15Z_16L
99  KR Korea KR_KR_DAEGU Marcin Włodzimierz Piotrowski 261492 Outgoing _15Z_16L
100  KR Korea KR_KR_DAEGU Damian Pobrotyn 252974 Outgoing _15Z_16L
101  KR Korea KR_KR_DAEGU Kamil Rostecki 252980 Outgoing _15Z_16L
102  KR Korea KR_KR_DAEGU Sylwia Laura Taras 254124 Outgoing _15Z_16L
103  KR Korea KR_KR_DAEGU Mateusz Rafał Wójcik 261531 Outgoing _15Z_16L
104  KR Korea KR_KR_HANYANG Sohyun Moon 1013SE Incoming _15Z
 
105  LUX Luksemburg Universite du Luxembourg Błażej Stanisław Szum 246265 Outgoing _15Z
 
106  NL Nederland Technische Universiteit Delft Emil Kleszcz 249373 Outgoing _16L
107  NL Nederland Technische Universiteit Delft Paweł Michał Stępień 246306 Outgoing _16L
108  NL Nederland Technische Universiteit Delft Piotr Świerczyński 249385 Outgoing _16L
109  NL Nederland Fontys University of Applied Sciences Maciej Karol Jarosiewicz 261449 Outgoing _15Z
110  NL Nederland Fontys University of Applied Sciences Paweł Jan Małkiewicz 261470 Outgoing _15Z
111  NL Nederland Universiteit Twente Eugene Hyrol 273448 Outgoing _15Z
112  NL Nederland Universiteit Twente Mikołaj Iwo Krzyszczak 261455 Outgoing _16L
113  NL Nederland Universiteit Twente Marek Andrzej Majde 243610 Outgoing _16L
 
114  P Portugal Universidade Técnica de Lisboa Diogo Antonio Fonseca Mendes 1039SE Incoming _16L
115  P Portugal Universidade Técnica de Lisboa Duarte Jose Marques Alemao 1041SE Incoming _16L
116  P Portugal Universidade Técnica de Lisboa Joao Pedro Martins Pereira 1040SE Incoming _16L
117  P Portugal Tecnico Lisboa Universidade de Lisboa Przemysław Brzozowski 246134 Outgoing _15Z
118  P Portugal Tecnico Lisboa Universidade de Lisboa Bernardo Capelo 973/SE Incoming _15Z
119  P Portugal Tecnico Lisboa Universidade de Lisboa Joao Antonio Cepeda Jaime 974/SE Incoming _15Z
120  P Portugal Tecnico Lisboa Universidade de Lisboa Mateusz Domagała 234349 Outgoing _15Z
121  P Portugal Tecnico Lisboa Universidade de Lisboa Anna Wasilewska 246305 Outgoing _15Z
122  P Portugal Instituto Politecnico de Viana do Castelo Ygor Barradas 975/SE Incoming _15Z
123  P Portugal Instituto Politecnico de Viana do Castelo Leopoldo Soares 1001SE Incoming _15Z_16L
 
124  SA Arabia Saudyjska SA_SA_PRINCESUL Abdelqader Alkurdi 1054SE Incoming _16L
 
125  SF Suomi Helsinki Metroplia University of Applied Sciebces Jakub Adam Nietupski 261480 Outgoing _15Z
126  SF Suomi Tampereen ammattikorkeakoulu Michał Mroczek 261167 Outgoing _15Z
127  SF Suomi Tampereen ammattikorkeakoulu Teemu Topias Virkkala 983/SE Incoming _15Z
 
128  SG Singapore SG_SG_NTU Jakub Mikołaj Golinowski 261254 Outgoing _15Z
129  SG Singapore SG_SG_NTU Jerzy Krzysztof Kleszcz 220845 Outgoing _15Z_16L
130  SG Singapore SG_SG_NTU Carlos Zaldivar Batista 261533 Outgoing _15Z
 
131  SI Slovenja University of Ljubljana Maciej Walerczuk 252081 Outgoing _15Z
 
132  TR Türkiye Hacettepe University Mustafa Tolga Topcuoglu 971/SE Incoming _15Z
133  TR Türkiye Hacettepe University Baris Berk Zorba 969/SE Incoming _15Z
134  TR Türkiye Anadolu Üniversitesi Halil Bugra Akyol 964/SE Incoming _15Z
135  TR Türkiye Anadolu Üniversitesi Cem Bilgin 1043SE Incoming _16L
136  TR Türkiye Anadolu Üniversitesi Huseyin Baris Hantas 965/SE Incoming _15Z
137  TR Türkiye Anadolu Üniversitesi Ismail Kok 968/SE Incoming _15Z
138  TR Türkiye Anadolu Üniversitesi Goktug Selcuk 1042SE Incoming _16L
139  TR Türkiye Istanbul University Eyup Hasimoglu 967/SE Incoming _15Z
140  TR Türkiye Istanbul University Aytug Karagul 1046SE Incoming _16L
141  TR Türkiye Istanbul University Metin Ozan Serbetci 1000SE Incoming _15Z_16L
142  TR Türkiye Marmara University Suleyman Talha Ozturk 1044SE Incoming _16L
143  TR Türkiye Marmara University Selen Parlar 1045SE Incoming _16L
144  TR Türkiye Marmara University Eren Ulas 970/SE Incoming _15Z
145  TR Türkiye Yasar University Mutlu Erdem 999/SE Incoming _15Z
146  TR Türkiye Yasar University Mert Ersoy 1047SE Incoming _16L
147  TR Türkiye Kocaeli Universitesi Makbule Inci Celebi 972/SE Incoming _15Z
148  TR Türkiye Kocaeli Universitesi Hacane Hechehouche 984/SE Incoming _15Z
149  TR Türkiye Zonguldak Karaelmas University Burkay Hasbay 966/SE Incoming _15Z
 
150  UA Украина UA_UA_DONETSK Anastasiia Yurievna Bondarenko 280684 Incoming _15Z_16L
 
151  UK United Kingdom Cranfield University Anna Sokół 234568 Outgoing _15Z_16L
152  UK United Kingdom University of Southampton Jakub Michał Drynkowski 246149 Outgoing _15Z