Exchange Students in the Academic Year 2016/2017

Article index

  1. Exchange Students
  2. 2019/2020
  3. 2018/2019
  4. 2017/2018
  5. 2016/2017
  6. 2015/2016
  7. 2014/2015
  8. 2013/2014
  9. 2012/2013
  10. 2011/2012
  11. 2010/2011
  12. 2009/2010
  13. 2008/2009
  14. 2007/2008
  15. 2006/2007
  16. 2005/2006
  17. 2004/2005

 

The List of Exchange Students in the Academic Year 2016/2017

 

Exchange Students in the 
Academic Year 2016/2017
Statistics
Different countries 21
Different universities 65
 
Incoming students 107
Outgoing students 57
Students number in total 164

 

The list of students, provided in the following table, includes only those who spent at least one semester abroad in the Academic Year 2016/2017.
No Country University Name Last Name Index I.O Semester
1 A Österreich Fachhochschule Salzburg Muhammed Tarek Farahat 274084 Outgoing _16Z_17L
2 A Österreich Fachhochschule Salzburg Elena Maria Paciorkiewicz 261175 Outgoing _16Z
3 A Österreich Fachhochschule St. Pölten Aleksandr Navitski 272890 Outgoing _16Z_17L
4 A Österreich Universität Wien Oleksandr Grygorenko 273165 Outgoing _16Z
5 A Österreich Technische Universität Wien Magdalena Malenda 242815 Outgoing _16Z
 
6 B Belgie Odisee vzw Nicolas Henrotte 1166SE Incoming _17L
7 B Belgie Katholieke Universiteit Leuven Jakub Bogumił Kaczmarek 252828 Outgoing _17L
8 B Belgie Katholieke Universiteit Leuven Mikołaj Aleksander Kegler 251048 Outgoing _17L
9 B Belgie Katholieke Universiteit Leuven Joanna Ohradka 242724 Outgoing _16Z
 
10 CH Schweiz Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne Herbert Stanisław Namirski 237991 Outgoing _17L
11 CH Schweiz Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne Artur Szałata 273750 Outgoing _16Z_17L
 
12 CHN Chiny Chengdu Neusoft University Yu Feng Liang 1134SE Incoming _16Z_17L
13 CHN Chiny North China University of Technology Jinyang Yuan 1160SE Incoming _17L
14 CHN Chiny North University of China Hejie Gan 1129SE Incoming _16Z_17L
15 CHN Chiny North University of China Xin Li 1130SE Incoming _16Z_17L
16 CHN Chiny North University of China Han Liu 1162SE Incoming _17L
17 CHN Chiny North University of China Hang Liu 1132SE Incoming _16Z_17L
18 CHN Chiny North University of China Mingdong Liu 1131SE Incoming _16Z_17L
19 CHN Chiny North University of China Zhihao Pan 1161SE Incoming _17L
 
20 D Deutschland Universitat Koblenz-Landau Johannes Hofmann 1097SE Incoming _16Z
21 D Deutschland Technischen Universität Berlin Mateusz Marek Łukasik 229320 Outgoing _17L
22 D Deutschland Technischen Universität Berlin Julian Andrzej Siemiątkowski 234482 Outgoing _16Z_17L
23 D Deutschland Technischen Universität Berlin Jakub Skrętowski 253143 Outgoing _16Z
24 D Deutschland Universitat Koblenz-Landau Michał Jan Bogucki 258919 Outgoing _16Z
25 D Deutschland Universitat Koblenz-Landau Marcin Hubert Janeczko 265748 Outgoing _16Z
26 D Deutschland Universitat Koblenz-Landau Aleksander Dariusz Tym 265782 Outgoing _16Z
 
27 E Espana UPC.ETS d'Enginyeria de Telecomunicacio Ian Pau Riera Smolinska 1145SE Incoming _17L
28 E Espana UPC.Facultat d'Informatica de Barcelona Francisco Javier Arias Fernandez 1115SE Incoming _16Z_17L
29 E Espana Universidad de Cadiz Guillermo Guerrero Perez 1067SE Incoming _16Z
30 E Espana Universidad de Cadiz Pablo De Santiago Mena Guerra 1069SE Incoming _16Z
31 E Espana Universidad de Cadiz Manuel Rubio Gomez 1073SE Incoming _16Z
32 E Espana Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha Eduardo Martin Izquierdo 1109SE Incoming _16Z_17L
33 E Espana Universidad Miguel Hernandez de Elche Jose Antonio Albero Serna 1062SE Incoming _16Z
34 E Espana Universidad de Granada Ivan Almendros Casado 1118SE Incoming _16Z_17L
35 E Espana Universidad de Granada Antonio Jimenez Hernandez 1111SE Incoming _16Z_17L
36 E Espana Universidad de Granada Ruben Romero Hernandez 1108SE Incoming _16Z_17L
37 E Espana Universidad de Granada Julio Sanchez Miron 1107SE Incoming _16Z_17L
38 E Espana Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Giovanni Cabrera Moreno 1061SE Incoming _16Z
39 E Espana Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Hector Ortega Rodriguez 1070SE Incoming _16Z
40 E Espana Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Luis Alberto Pacheco Lorenzo 1072SE Incoming _16Z
41 E Espana Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Romarey Lourdes Santos Ruiz 1105SE Incoming _16Z_17L
42 E Espana Universidad Complutense de Madrid Jorge Culebras Castanon 1113SE Incoming _16Z_17L
43 E Espana Universidad Complutense de Madrid Irene Lopez Perez 1110SE Incoming _16Z_17L
44 E Espana Universitat Politecnica de Madrid Ruben Agra Robles 1063SE Incoming _16Z
45 E Espana Universitat Politecnica de Madrid Manuel Alvarez Rodriguez 1117SE Incoming _16Z_17L
46 E Espana Universitat Politecnica de Madrid Alejandro Angulo Llorente 1116SE Incoming _16Z_17L
47 E Espana Universitat Politecnica de Madrid Javier Sanz Lopez 1104SE Incoming _16Z_17L
48 E Espana Universidad Carlos III de Madrid Jorge Carlos Frias Galan 1065SE Incoming _16Z
49 E Espana Universidad Carlos III de Madrid Arturo Garcia Jurado 1144SE Incoming _17L
50 E Espana Universidad Carlos III de Madrid Jorge Pereira 1167SE Incoming _17L
51 E Espana Universidad de Málaga Javier Bertomeu 1114SE Incoming _16Z_17L
52 E Espana Universidad Publica de Navarra Cristina Catalan 1163SE Incoming _17L
53 E Espana Universidad Publica de Navarra Alejandro Garcia De La Santa Ramos 1165SE Incoming _17L
54 E Espana Universidad Publica de Navarra Eva Sanchez 1164SE Incoming _17L
55 E Espana Universitat de Valencia Jonathan Sanchez Ruiz 1106SE Incoming _16Z_17L
56 E Espana Universitat de Valencia Josep Simbor Lacasa 1102SE Incoming _16Z_17L
57 E Espana Universitat de Valencia Ricardo Alberto Zaldivar Bernabeu 1103SE Incoming _16Z_17L
58 E Espana Universidad Politecnica de Valencia ETSI Informatica Angel Collado Aspas 1064SE Incoming _16Z
59 E Espana Universidad Politecnica de Valencia ETSI Telecomunicacion Raquel Macian Mari 1068SE Incoming _16Z
60 E Espana Universidad Politecnica de Valencia ETSI Telecomunicacion Andrea Ortiz-Villajos Gamón 1071SE Incoming _16Z
61 E Espana Universidad de Valladolid Pablo Gonzalez Anibarro 1066SE Incoming _16Z
62 E Espana Universidad de Valladolid Rocio Gonzalez Carrasco 1112SE Incoming _16Z
63 E Espana UPC.ETS d'Enginyeria de Telecomunicacio Jakub Ajchel 268959 Outgoing _16Z
64 E Espana UPC.ETS d'Enginyeria de Telecomunicacio Radosław Maciej Bartnik 246124 Outgoing _16Z
65 E Espana UPC.ETS d'Enginyeria de Telecomunicacio Paweł Gontarz 269111 Outgoing _16Z
66 E Espana UPC.ETS d'Enginyeria de Telecomunicacio Jacek Andrzej Steć 269062 Outgoing _16Z
67 E Espana UPC.Facultat d'Informatica de Barcelona Katarzyna Anna Stepek 234493 Outgoing _16Z
68 E Espana UPC.Facultat d'Informatica de Barcelona Sebastian Stobiecki 253147 Outgoing _16Z
69 E Espana Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha Paweł Masłowski 269291 Outgoing _16Z
70 E Espana Universidad Carlos III de Madrid Piotr Antosiuk 268960 Outgoing _16Z
71 E Espana Universidad Carlos III de Madrid Igor Piotr Klemenski 269309 Outgoing _16Z_17L
72 E Espana Universidad Carlos III de Madrid Katarzyna Mazurkiewicz 253103 Outgoing _17L
73 E Espana Universitat de Valencia Anna Boiko 272594 Outgoing _17L
74 E Espana Universitat de Valencia Łukasz Chorchos 252920 Outgoing _17L
75 E Espana Universitat de Valencia Maciej Lenard 265755 Outgoing _16Z
76 E Espana Universidad Politecnica de Valencia ETSI Informatica Tomasz Franciszek Bartnik 281390 Outgoing _16Z
77 E Espana Universidad Politecnica de Valencia ETSI Informatica Marcin Stanisław Kopeć 269884 Outgoing _16Z_17L
78 E Espana Universidad Politecnica de Valencia ETSI Telecomunicacion Weronika Sylwia Natur 265764 Outgoing _16Z
 
79 EE Estonia Tallinn University of Technology Cezary Adam Haliniarz 251047 Outgoing _17L
80 EE Estonia Tallinn University of Technology Mateusz Nogal 251054 Outgoing _17L
 
81 F France Institut National des Sciences Appliquees de Lyon Lisa Odile Catherine Courant 1088SE Incoming _16Z
82 F France Universite de Lorraine Mathias Briot 1125SE Incoming _16Z_17L
83 F France Universite de Lorraine Loic Jacquot 1126SE Incoming _16Z_17L
84 F France Telecom ParisTech Paul Schreiner 1092SE Incoming _16Z
85 F France Ecole Centrale d'Electronique Melanie Belot 1085SE Incoming _16Z
86 F France Ecole Centrale d'Electronique Bertrand Combes 1087SE Incoming _16Z
87 F France Ecole Centrale d'Electronique Jordane Marie-Angelique 1090SE Incoming _16Z
88 F France Ecole Centrale d'Electronique Ambre Renevot 1091SE Incoming _16Z
89 F France Institut National Polytechnique de Toulouse Laurent Bolnet 1086SE Incoming _16Z
90 F France Institut National Polytechnique de Toulouse Jean-Frideric Lyx 1089SE Incoming _16Z
91 F France Institut National des Sciences Appliquees de Lyon Zofia Katarzyna Jethon 269133 Outgoing _16Z
92 F France Institut National des Sciences Appliquees de Lyon Kajetan Kazimierz Kaczmarek 277304 Outgoing _16Z
93 F France Institut National des Sciences Appliquees de Lyon Łukasz Dominik Świątkowski 269143 Outgoing _16Z
94 F France Ecole Centrale d'Electronique Agnieszka Adrianna Czarny 265501 Outgoing _17L
 
95 G Ελλάδα Aristotle University of Thessaloniki Kosmas Tsiakas 1155SE Incoming _17L
 
96 HR Hrvatska University of Zagreb Antun Aleksa 1096SE Incoming _16Z
97 HR Hrvatska University of Zagreb Ivan Sekulić 1152SE Incoming _17L
98 HR Hrvatska University of Zagreb Jelena Tabak 1153SE Incoming _17L
99 HR Hrvatska Polytechnic of Zagreb Filip Burić 1095SE Incoming _16Z
100 HR Hrvatska Polytechnic of Zagreb Arian Groznica 1094SE Incoming _16Z
101 HR Hrvatska Polytechnic of Zagreb Mateo Velenik 1093SE Incoming _16Z
 
102 HU Magyarorszag Budapest University of Technology and Economics Monika Duszczyk 243540 Outgoing _17L
 
103 I Italia Politecnico di Milano Ramiela Gurra 1128SE Incoming _16Z_17L
104 I Italia Universita degli Studi di Modena e Reggio Emilia Giacomo Visconti Prasca 1133SE Incoming _16Z_17L
105 I Italia Universita degli Studi di Pavia Mladen Jurkić 1154SE Incoming _17L
106 I Italia Universita degli Studi di Roma - Tor Vergata Alberto Leccese 1140SE Incoming _16Z_17L
107 I Italia Universita degli Studi di Roma - Tor Vergata Antonio Manfredi 1127SE Incoming _16Z_17L
108 I Italia Universita degli studi di Genova Kamil Piotr Kaczorowski 252938 Outgoing _17L
109 I Italia Politecnico di Milano Salomea Aleksandra Grodzicka 242639 Outgoing _16Z
110 I Italia Politecnico di Milano Maciej Piotr Poćwierz 242736 Outgoing _16Z
111 I Italia Universita degli Studi di Roma - Tor Vergata Mikołaj Kamiński 253079 Outgoing _16Z
112 I Italia Universita degli Studi di Roma - Tor Vergata Przemysław Piotr Łada 249377 Outgoing _16Z
 
113 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Chang Min Cho 281654 Incoming _16Z
114 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Sae Jin Han 41/DD Incoming _16Z_17L
115 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Beomju Kim 1158SE Incoming _17L
116 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Dakyung Kim 1157SE Incoming _17L
117 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Yeong-A Kim 1101SE Incoming _16Z
118 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Sujeong Lee 281656 Incoming _16Z
119 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Gayeong Seong 42/DD Incoming _16Z_17L
120 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Yeeun Shin 281653 Incoming _16Z
121 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Soomin Yang 43/DD Incoming _16Z_17L
122 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Sikyeong Youn 281655 Incoming _16Z
123 KR Korea Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology Anh Tuan Nguyen 1159SE Incoming _17L
124 KR Korea Hanyang University Maria Anna Raczkiewicz 277236 Outgoing _16Z
 
125 LT Lithuania Vilniaus Gedimino Technikos Universitetas Mateusz Przemysław Pychewicz 261355 Outgoing _16Z
 
126 NL Nederlanden Technische Universiteit Delft Harsha Beermangala Raghavendhra Rao 281085 Outgoing _16Z
127 NL Nederlanden Technische Universiteit Delft Donat Karol Bula 242359 Outgoing _17L
128 NL Nederlanden Technische Universiteit Delft Katarzyna Anna Skowrońska 242406 Outgoing _17L
129 NL Nederlanden Fontys University of Applied Sciences Jan Maciej Michalski 269293 Outgoing _16Z
130 NL Nederlanden Fontys University of Applied Sciences Aleksander Rurarz 269342 Outgoing _16Z
 
131 P Portugal Tecnico Lisboa Universidade de Lisboa Joao Brito 1147SE Incoming _17L
132 P Portugal Tecnico Lisboa Universidade de Lisboa Ana Costa 1146SE Incoming _17L
133 P Portugal Tecnico Lisboa Universidade de Lisboa Antonio Manuel Da Silva Ferreira 1098SE Incoming _16Z
134 P Portugal Tecnico Lisboa Universidade de Lisboa Dominik Giżyński 242627 Outgoing _16Z
135 P Portugal Tecnico Lisboa Universidade de Lisboa Oskar Michał Wróbel 253010 Outgoing _17L
 
136 SF Suomi Aalto-yliopiston teknillinen korkeakoulu Tero Tapani Lindfors 1156SE Incoming _17L
137 SF Suomi Metropolia ammattikorkeakoulu Paweł Tomasz Dąbrowski 269276 Outgoing _16Z
 
138 SI Slovenija Marmara University Hilal Balci 1149SE Incoming _17L
139 SI Slovenija University of Ljubljana Rafał Kamil Rzeuski 261502 Outgoing _16Z
140 SI Slovenija University of Ljubljana Rafał Szymaniuk 252998 Outgoing _17L
 
141 TR Türkiye Hacettepe University Hasan Safa Baki 1075SE Incoming _16Z
142 TR Türkiye Hacettepe University Necati Berk Ozgur 1080SE Incoming _16Z
143 TR Türkiye Pamukkale Universitesi Muharrem Ozdemir 1079SE Incoming _16Z_17L
144 TR Türkiye Pamukkale Universitesi Ahmet Fatih Yegen 1123SE Incoming _16Z_17L
145 TR Türkiye Anadolu Üniversitesi Enes Koksalmis 1084SE Incoming _16Z_17L
146 TR Türkiye Anadolu Üniversitesi Ilgaz Onur Tas 1081SE Incoming _16Z
147 TR Türkiye Anadolu Üniversitesi Eda Nur Yilmaz 1124SE Incoming _16Z
148 TR Türkiye Istanbul University Berk Eren 1151SE Incoming _17L
149 TR Türkiye Istanbul University Eyup Hasimoglu 967/SE Incoming _17L
150 TR Türkiye Istanbul University Gokhan Tezcan 1082SE Incoming _16Z_17L
151 TR Türkiye Marmara University Hilal Ekinci 1150SE Incoming _17L
152 TR Türkiye Yildiz Teknik Üniversitesi Hilmi Bilal Cam 1076SE Incoming _16Z
153 TR Türkiye Yildiz Teknik Üniversitesi Serdar Efe 1077SE Incoming _16Z
154 TR Türkiye Yasar University Hasan Kaplan 1120SE Incoming _16Z_17L
155 TR Türkiye Yasar University Volga Can Kaya 1148SE Incoming _17L
156 TR Türkiye Kocaeli Universitesi Mert Begkan Karakayali 1121SE Incoming _16Z_17L
157 TR Türkiye Kocaeli Universitesi Deniz Can Koseoglu 1122SE Incoming _16Z_17L
158 TR Türkiye Mugla Universitesi Gamze Helin Aslan 1119SE Incoming _16Z_17L
159 TR Türkiye Mugla Universitesi Salih Gursoy 1078SE Incoming _16Z
160 TR Türkiye Zonguldak Karaelmas University Dilara Atmaca 1074SE Incoming _16Z_17L
161 TR Türkiye Zonguldak Karaelmas University Okan Torala 1083SE Incoming _16Z
 
162 TWN Taiwan National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Wei-Chih Liao 1100SE Incoming _16Z
163 TWN Taiwan National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Kuan Ying Pan 1099SE Incoming _16Z
 
164 UK United Kingdom University of Southampton Norbert Małyszko 250959 Outgoing _16Z_17L