Exchange Students in the Academic Year 2017/2018

Article index

  1. Exchange Students
  2. 2019/2020
  3. 2018/2019
  4. 2017/2018
  5. 2016/2017
  6. 2015/2016
  7. 2014/2015
  8. 2013/2014
  9. 2012/2013
  10. 2011/2012
  11. 2010/2011
  12. 2009/2010
  13. 2008/2009
  14. 2007/2008
  15. 2006/2007
  16. 2005/2006
  17. 2004/2005

 

The List of Exchange Students in the Academic Year 2017/2018

 

Exchange Students in the 
Academic Year 2017/2018
Statistics
Different countries 22
Different universities 74
 
Incoming students 121
Outgoing students 70
Students number in total 191

 

The list of students, provided in the following table, includes only those who spent at least one semester abroad in the Academic Year 2017/2018.
No Country University Name Last Name Index I.O Semester
1 A Österreich Fachhochschule Salzburg Natalia Weronika. Gazda Z69226 Outgoing _17Z
2 A Österreich Technische Universität Wien Busra Eryilmaz 1191SE Incoming _17Z_18L
3 A Österreich Technische Universität Wien Emilia Anna Kiryk 261376 Outgoing _17Z_18L
4 A Österreich Technische Universität Wien Krzysztof Kamil Krawczyk 277430 Outgoing _17Z
5 A Österreich Technische Universität Wien Wenqing Yi 281084 Outgoing _17Z
6 A Österreich Universität Wien Stanislav Karpov 280925 Outgoing _18L
 
7 B België Katholieke Universiteit Leuven Szymon Jędrzej Borkowski 258854 Outgoing _17Z
8 B België Katholieke Universiteit Leuven Emil Dmitruk 258858 Outgoing _17Z
9 B België Katholieke Universiteit Leuven Gabriela Maria Grońska 264994 Outgoing _17Z
10 B België Katholieke Universiteit Leuven Grzegorz Piotr Kowalski 258868 Outgoing _17Z
 
11 CH Schweiz Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne Adam Robert Kozak Z52052 Outgoing _17Z_18L
12 CH Schweiz Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne Aleksandra Maria Piotrowska 261391 Outgoing _17Z_18L
 
13 CHN China North University of China Han Liu 1162SE Incoming _17Z
14 CHN China North China University of Technology Jia Wei Chang 1247SE Incoming _17Z
15 CHN China North China University of Technology Ke Gu 1248SE Incoming _17Z
16 CHN China North University of China Yanwen Chen 1246SE Incoming _17Z_18L
17 CHN China North University of China Hang Liu 295760 Incoming _17Z
 
18 CZ Česká republika České Vysoké Učení Technické v Praze Divij Harish Pherwani 281083 Outgoing _18L
 
19 D Deutschland Aachen University Marek Łukasz Dawidiuk 252472 Outgoing _17Z
20 D Deutschland Aachen University Piotr Kacper Wierzba 259849 Outgoing _18L
21 D Deutschland Humboldt Universität zu Berlin Jakub Krzysztof Jałowiec 269839 Outgoing _17Z
22 D Deutschland Technische Universität Berlin Alexander Wolters 1243SE Incoming _17Z_18L
23 D Deutschland Technische Universität Berlin Julian Andrzej Siemiątkowski 234482 Outgoing _17Z
24 D Deutschland Technische Universität Berlin Yadviga Tcherniavskaya 256158 Outgoing _17Z_18L
25 D Deutschland Technische Universität Berlin Wojciech Mirosław Żydecki 241777 Outgoing _17Z_18L
26 D Deutschland Technische Universität Darmstadt Jannis Lambinus 1211SE Incoming _17Z
27 D Deutschland Technische Universität Hamburg-Harburg Natalia Szakiel 283541 Outgoing _18L
 
28 E España Universidad Carlos III de Madrid Sara Escribano Sastre 1286SE Incoming _18L
29 E España Universidad Carlos III de Madrid Jorge Martinez Gallego 1217SE Incoming _17Z
30 E España Universidad Carlos III de Madrid Justyna Katarzyna Bojar 266562 Outgoing _17Z
31 E España Universidad Carlos III de Madrid Magdalena Paulina Buras 277173 Outgoing _17Z
32 E España Universidad Carlos III de Madrid Joanna Weronika Raczyńska 261495 Outgoing _18L
33 E España Universidad Carlos III de Madrid Dawid Grzegorz Sitnik 283762 Outgoing _17Z
34 E España Universidad Complutense de Madrid Pablo Caneda 1293SE Incoming _18L
35 E España Universidad Complutense de Madrid Daniel Depres De La Antonia 1188SE Incoming _17Z_18L
36 E España Universidad de Cadiz Andres Gomez Naranjo 1197SE Incoming _17Z
37 E España Universidad de Cadiz Juan Jose Herrera 1204SE Incoming _17Z
38 E España Universidad de Cadiz Laura Martinez Casares 1216SE Incoming _17Z
39 E España Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha Anibal Picazo Quintana 1223SE Incoming _17Z_18L
40 E España Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha Carlos Vicente Charco 1240SE Incoming _17Z_18L
41 E España Universidad de Granada Anibal Fernandez Osuna 1192SE Incoming _17Z_18L
42 E España Universidad de Granada Angel Garcia Malagon 1194SE Incoming _17Z_18L
43 E España Universidad de Granada Pablo Rodriguez Martin 1227SE Incoming _17Z_18L
44 E España Universidad de Granada Javier Toranzo Garrido 1237SE Incoming _17Z_18L
45 E España Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Guillermo Cabezas De Luis 1183SE Incoming _17Z_18L
46 E España Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Jorge Vega Sanchez 1239SE Incoming _17Z_18L
47 E España Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Dominika Florczykowska 279682 Outgoing _17Z_18L
48 E España Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Andrei Shumak 281023 Outgoing _18L
49 E España Universidad de Leon Alejandro Perez Gancedo 1221SE Incoming _17Z_18L
50 E España Universidad de Málaga Agata Małgorzata Chadaj 268746 Outgoing _17Z
51 E España Universidad de Valladolid Guillermo Oviedo 1298SE Incoming _18L
52 E España Universidad de Valladolid Guillermo Vaquero Gutierrez 1301SE Incoming _18L
53 E España Universidad Miguel Hernandez de Elche Katarzyna Woźna 253009 Outgoing _17Z
54 E España Universidad Miguel Hernandez de Elche Mateusz Zubek 253011 Outgoing _17Z
55 E España Universidad Politecnica de Valencia ETSI Informatica Juan Vicente Espert Esteve 1279SE Incoming _18L
56 E España Universidad Politecnica de Valencia ETSI Informatica Carlos Martinez Pons 1218SE Incoming _17Z
57 E España Universidad Politecnica de Valencia ETSI Informatica Salma Nah Mohamed 1274SE Incoming _18L
58 E España Universidad Politecnica de Valencia ETSI Informatica Manuel Taberner Llorca 1233SE Incoming _17Z
59 E España Universidad Politecnica de Valencia ETSI Informatica Nathan Cole Tyler Llavador 1278SE Incoming _18L
60 E España Universidad Politecnica de Valencia ETSI Informatica Karolina Aleksandra Deszcz 277284 Outgoing _17Z
61 E España Universidad Politecnica de Valencia ETSI Informatica Michał Kazimierz Grzeszczyk 277298 Outgoing _17Z
62 E España Universidad Politecnica de Valencia ETSI Telecomunicacion Miguel Angel Guardiola Marco 1200SE Incoming _17Z
63 E España Universidad Politecnica de Valencia ETSI Telecomunicacion Michał Drągowski 288116 Outgoing _17Z
64 E España Universidad Politecnica de Valencia ETSI Telecomunicacion Martyna Izabela Duszyńska 252929 Outgoing _17Z
65 E España Universidad Politecnica de Valencia ETSI Telecomunicacion Mariusz Sebastian Profecki 253130 Outgoing _18L
66 E España Universidad Publica de Navarra Ignacio De La Puente Gimena 1295SE Incoming _18L
67 E España Universidad Publica de Navarra Carlos Lopez Romera 1296SE Incoming _18L
68 E España Universidad Publica de Navarra Inigo Olcoz Martinez 1297SE Incoming _18L
69 E España Universitat de Valencia Vlad Constantin Podar 1224SE Incoming _17Z_18L
70 E España Universitat de Valencia Filip Stanisław Wasilewski 277102 Outgoing _17Z
71 E España UPC. ETS d'Enginyeria de Telecomunicacio Natalia Jakubiak 277193 Outgoing _17Z
72 E España UPC. ETS d'Enginyeria de Telecomunicacio Katarzyna Karabowicz 277198 Outgoing _17Z
73 E España UPC. Facultat d'Informatica de Barcelona David Benabarre Igon 1180SE Incoming _17Z
74 E España UPC. Facultat d'Informatica de Barcelona Edgar Lorenzo Navalon 1300SE Incoming _18L
75 E España UPC. Facultat d'Informatica de Barcelona Henry Qiu Lo 1281SE Incoming _18L
76 E España UPM. Escuela Tecnica Superior de Ingenieros de Telecomunicacion Francisco Javier Garcia Sanchez 1195SE Incoming _17Z_18L
77 E España UPM. Escuela Tecnica Superior de Ingenieros de Telecomunicacion Francisco Losada De La Rosa 1213SE Incoming _17Z_18L
78 E España UPM. Escuela Tecnica Superior de Ingenieros de Telecomunicacion Miguel Polo Guillen 1225SE Incoming _17Z_18L
79 E España UPM. Escuela Tecnica Superior de Ingenieros de Telecomunicacion Jose David Torres Retamosa 1238SE Incoming _17Z_18L
80 E España UPM. Facultad de Informatica Marta Pacuszka 276348 Outgoing _18L
 
81 F France Ecole Centrale d'Electronique Melina Callou 1184SE Incoming _17Z
82 F France Ecole Centrale d'Electronique Denis Petrovic 1222SE Incoming _17Z
83 F France Ecole Centrale d'Electronique Lydia Sadoudi 1229SE Incoming _17Z
84 F France ENSTA ParisTech Michał Antoni Klecha 252942 Outgoing _17Z
85 F France L'école d'ingénieurs ESIEE Paris Cedric Boissel-Richard 1287SE Incoming _18L
86 F France L'école d'ingénieurs ESIEE Paris Nathan Guilbaud 1283SE Incoming _18L
87 F France Grenoble Institute of Technology Aymeric Collange 1186SE Incoming _17Z
88 F France Institut National des Sciences Appliquees de Lyon Adrien Xavier Constant Baux 1179SE Incoming _17Z
89 F France Institut National des Sciences Appliquees de Lyon Etienne Chauvet 1254SE Incoming _17Z_18L
90 F France Institut National des Sciences Appliquees de Lyon Hugo Charles David-Boyet 1187SE Incoming _17Z
91 F France Institut National des Sciences Appliquees de Lyon Anthony Loup 1214SE Incoming _17Z
92 F France Institut National des Sciences Appliquees de Lyon Stephanie Ngalula Bulela 266569 Outgoing _17Z
93 F France Institut National des Sciences Appliquees de Lyon Piotr Czajkowski 277108 Outgoing _17Z
94 F France Institut National Polytechnique de Toulouse Laita Favier 1285SE Incoming _18L
95 F France Universite de Lorraine Mehdi Lallement 1210SE Incoming _17Z_18L
 
96 G Ελλάδα Aristotle University of Thessaloniki Nikolaos Fykatas 1284SE Incoming _18L
 
97 HR Hrvatska Polytechnic of Zagreb Dragan Dzankic 1189SE Incoming _17Z
98 HR Hrvatska University of Zagreb Marko Raguz 1226SE Incoming _18L
 
99 HU Magyarország Budapest University of Technology and Economics Botond Tamas Csatho 1280SE Incoming _18L
100 HU Magyarország Budapest University of Technology and Economics Andrei Dailida 280812 Outgoing _18L
101 HU Magyarország Budapest University of Technology and Economics Sylwia Laura Taras 254124 Outgoing _18L
 
102 I Italia Politecnico di Milano Adam Svystun 280814 Outgoing _18L
103 I Italia Universita Campus Bio-Medico di Roma Dagmara Katarzyna Mazur 283376 Outgoing _18L
104 I Italia Universita Campus Bio-Medico di Roma Alina Strotska 280810 Outgoing _17Z
105 I Italia Universita degli Studi di Catania Andrea Russo 1228SE Incoming _17Z_18L
106 I Italia Universita degli Studi di Catania Paweł Konrad Tymiński 250635 Outgoing _17Z
107 I Italia Universita degli studi di Genova Rupesh Kumar Singh 1299SE Incoming _18L
108 I Italia Universita degli Studi di Modena e Reggio Emilia Anna Fossali 1193SE Incoming _17Z
109 I Italia Universita degli Studi di Roma - La Sapienza Michalina Anna Pszczółkowska 252978 Outgoing _18L
110 I Italia Universita degli Studi di Roma - Tor Vergata Paolo Gentile 1196SE Incoming _17Z_18L
 
111 KR Korea Hanyang University Dongmin Kim 1302SE Incoming _18L
112 KR Korea Hanyang University Kyuwon Lee 1252SE Incoming _17Z
113 KR Korea Hanyang University Cheol Ju Yoon 1253SE Incoming _17Z
114 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Joonhyeok Ahn 1250SE Incoming _17Z
115 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Dayeon Ha 289207 Incoming _17Z
116 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Juyoung Im 1303SE Incoming _18L
117 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Youn Jeong Jo 289205 Incoming _17Z
118 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Minwoo Jung 1251SE Incoming _17Z
119 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Gyungmin Kim 296254 Incoming _18L
120 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Kangmin Kim 295765 Incoming _17Z_18L
121 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Namgyu Kim 296255 Incoming _18L
122 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Dong Woo Lee 1305SE Incoming _18L
123 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Hyerim Lee 1304SE Incoming _18L
124 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Hyeseong Lee 289206 Incoming _17Z
125 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Yelim Seo 295766 Incoming _17Z_18L
126 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Jangho Shin 296253 Incoming _18L
127 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Changhun Song 1249SE Incoming _17Z
128 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Kacper Krzysztof Bloch 277170 Outgoing _17Z_18L
129 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Jan Maciej Michalski 269293 Outgoing _17Z
130 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Michał Nielipiński 269035 Outgoing _18L
131 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Aswin Sandirakumaran 273623 Outgoing _17Z
132 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Zofia Mirosława Walczewska 277441 Outgoing _17Z_18L
 
133 KZ Kazachstan Karaganda State Technical University Aylina Dauletovna Abdrakhmanova 1245SE Incoming _17Z
 
134 NL Nederlanden Fontys University of Applied Sciences Ricardo Wilhelmus Seegers 1277SE Incoming _18L
135 NL Nederlanden Fontys University of Applied Sciences Natalia Anna Filipkiewicz 283472 Outgoing _18L
136 NL Nederlanden Fontys University of Applied Sciences Marina Pechenkina 281082 Outgoing _17Z
137 NL Nederlanden Technische Universiteit Delft Jakub Kustra 261687 Outgoing _18L
138 NL Nederlanden Technische Universiteit Delft Agata Olszewska 261695 Outgoing _18L
139 NL Nederlanden Universiteit Twente Betina Markova 1215SE Incoming _17Z
140 NL Nederlanden Universiteit Twente Paweł Chmielak 261430 Outgoing _17Z
141 NL Nederlanden Universiteit Twente Aleksandra Iskrzyńska 277134 Outgoing _18L
142 NL Nederlanden Universiteit Twente Tomasz Kogowski 261428 Outgoing _18L
143 NL Nederlanden Universiteit Twente Danila Morozovskii 281080 Outgoing _17Z
 
144 P Portugal Tecnico Lisboa Universidade de Lisboa Daniel Alves 1178SE Incoming _17Z
145 P Portugal Tecnico Lisboa Universidade de Lisboa Rafael Andre Pestana Belchior 1288SE Incoming _18L
146 P Portugal Tecnico Lisboa Universidade de Lisboa David Miguel Carvalho 1185SE Incoming _17Z
147 P Portugal Tecnico Lisboa Universidade de Lisboa Pedro Manuel Sampaio Lindeza 1282SE Incoming _18L
148 P Portugal Tecnico Lisboa Universidade de Lisboa Michał Ostapowicz 261485 Outgoing _17Z
149 P Portugal Tecnico Lisboa Universidade de Lisboa Monika Skowron 253591 Outgoing _17Z_18L
150 P Portugal Tecnico Lisboa Universidade de Lisboa Joanna Wetesko 289054 Outgoing _18L
151 P Portugal Universidade Lusiada-Lisboa Daniel Goncalves Calado 1198SE Incoming _17Z_18L
152 P Portugal Universidade Lusiada-Lisboa Pedro Miguel Goncalves Vaz Alves Salvador 1199SE Incoming _17Z_18L
 
153 S Sverige Kungliga Tekniska Hogskolan - KTH Andreas Brommund 1182SE Incoming _17Z
154 S Sverige Kungliga Tekniska Hogskolan - KTH Sylwester Liljegren 1289SE Incoming _18L
 
155 SF Suomi Helsinki Metroplia University of Applied Sciences Miłosz Dźwigała 277288 Outgoing _17Z
156 SF Suomi Tampereen ammattikorkeakoulu Markus Liimatainen 1306SE Incoming _18L
157 SF Suomi Tampereen ammattikorkeakoulu Alexander Wrzosek 274449 Outgoing _17Z
 
158 SG Singapore Nanyang Technological University Emil Kleszcz 249373 Outgoing _17Z
159 SG Singapore Nanyang Technological University Adam Svystun 280814 Outgoing _17Z
160 SG Singapore National University of Singapore Artur Szałata 273750 Outgoing _17Z
 
161 SI Slovenija University of Ljubljana Damjan Kalsan 1205SE Incoming _17Z
162 SI Slovenija University of Ljubljana Klara Langerholc 1212SE Incoming _17Z
163 SI Slovenija University of Ljubljana Przemysław Piotr Marciniak 261293 Outgoing _18L
164 SI Slovenija University of Maribor Putria Febriana 288045 Outgoing _17Z
 
165 SK Slovenská republika Žilinská univerzita v Žiline Branislav Kramar 1290SE Incoming _18L
166 SK Slovenská republika Žilinská univerzita v Žiline Lucia Piatrikova 1292SE Incoming _18L
167 SK Slovenská republika Žilinská univerzita v Žiline Filip Simovic 1291SE Incoming _18L
 
168 TR Türkiye Anadolu Üniversitesi Fahrettin Gultekin 1201SE Incoming _17Z
169 TR Türkiye Anadolu Üniversitesi Batuhan Kirmizi 1208SE Incoming _17Z
170 TR Türkiye Anadolu Üniversitesi Nejat Mohammed Sultan 1232SE Incoming _17Z
171 TR Türkiye Anadolu Üniversitesi Ozum Merve Tilev 1235SE Incoming _17Z
172 TR Türkiye Hacettepe University Eren Akkurt 1177SE Incoming _17Z
173 TR Türkiye Hacettepe University Engin Gurhan 1203SE Incoming _17Z
174 TR Türkiye Hacettepe University Burak Karacayir 1206SE Incoming _17Z
175 TR Türkiye Hacettepe University Berfin Sakallioglu 1230SE Incoming _17Z
176 TR Türkiye Hacettepe University Ayse Nur Toprak 1236SE Incoming _17Z
177 TR Türkiye Hacettepe University Joseph Gitonga Wagura 1241SE Incoming _17Z
178 TR Türkiye Istanbul University Dilhan Aslamaci 1244SE Incoming _17Z
179 TR Türkiye Istanbul University Ilyas Sarigul 1231SE Incoming _17Z
180 TR Türkiye Kocaeli Universitesi Engin Bozkurt 1181SE Incoming _17Z_18L
181 TR Türkiye Kocaeli Universitesi Muhammet Kurt 1209SE Incoming _17Z
182 TR Türkiye Marmara University Ahmet Harun Ayyildiz 1276SE Incoming _18L
183 TR Türkiye Marmara University Can Kalender 1275SE Incoming _18L
184 TR Türkiye Marmara University Muzaffer Emre Sahin 1273SE Incoming _18L
185 TR Türkiye Mugla Universitesi Kutay Olgus 1220SE Incoming _17Z
186 TR Türkiye Pamukkale Universitesi Yasin Ahlatci 1176SE Incoming _17Z_18L
187 TR Türkiye Pamukkale Universitesi Ali Tastan 1234SE Incoming _17Z_18L
188 TR Türkiye Yasar University Deniz Erisen 1190SE Incoming _17Z
189 TR Türkiye Yasar University Ulas Keskindikkilic 1207SE Incoming _17Z_18L
190 TR Türkiye Yildiz Teknik Üniversitesi Erhan Tezcan 1271SE Incoming _18L
191 TR Türkiye Yildiz Teknik Üniversitesi Azad Yasar 1272SE Incoming _18L