Exchange Students in the Academic Year 2018/2019

Article index

  1. Exchange Students
  2. 2019/2020
  3. 2018/2019
  4. 2017/2018
  5. 2016/2017
  6. 2015/2016
  7. 2014/2015
  8. 2013/2014
  9. 2012/2013
  10. 2011/2012
  11. 2010/2011
  12. 2009/2010
  13. 2008/2009
  14. 2007/2008
  15. 2006/2007
  16. 2005/2006
  17. 2004/2005

 

The List of Exchange Students in the Academic Year 2018/2019

 

Exchange Students in the 
Academic Year 2018/2019
Statistics
Different countries 25
Different universities 74
 
Incoming students 124
Outgoing students 55
Students number in total 179

 

The list of students, presented in the following table, includes only those who spent at least one semester abroad in the Academic Year 2018/2019.
No Country University Name Last Name Index I.O Semester
1 A Österreich Fachhochschule Salzburg Bartosz Ziemski 296036 Outgoing 2018Z
2 A Österreich Universität Wien Sylwia Pytko 296179 Outgoing 2018Z
3 A Österreich Technische Universität Wien Irma Imamovic K-5381 Incoming 2019L
4 A Österreich Technische Universität Wien Marcin Konefał 234556 Outgoing 2018Z
 
5 B België Katholieke Universiteit Leuven Herbert Namirski 237991 Outgoing 2019L
6 B België Katholieke Universiteit Leuven Katarzyna Ostrowska 261389 Outgoing 2019L
7 B België Katholieke Universiteit Leuven Jacek Sochacki 259741 Outgoing 2018Z
 
8 CH Schweiz Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne Divij Pherwani 281083 Outgoing 2018Z
 
9 CHN China North China University of Technology Shan He K-5380 Incoming 2019L
10 CHN China North China University of Technology Yuwei Wu K-5401 Incoming 2019L
11 CHN China North University of China Shaowei Che K-5367 Incoming 2019L
12 CHN China Tianjin University of Technology Yuwei Dong K-5371 Incoming 2019L
13 CHN China Tianjin University of Technology Yajuan Liang K-5112 Incoming 2018Z
 
14 CZ Česká republika České Vysoké Učení Technické v Praze Wojciech Zieliński 281280 Outgoing 2018Z
 
15 D Deutschland Aachen University Kyrylo Kravchenko 288592 Outgoing 2019L
16 D Deutschland Technische Universität Berlin Carolin Brunn K-5366 Incoming 2019L
17 D Deutschland Technische Universität Berlin Jacek Janczura 261264 Outgoing 2018Z
18 D Deutschland Technische Universität Berlin Yadviga Tcherniavskaya 256158 Outgoing 2018Z
19 D Deutschland Technische Universität Darmstadt Kacper Dominik 257329 Outgoing 2018Z
20 D Deutschland Frankfurt University of Applied Sciences Marcin Skrzypkowski 283419 Outgoing 2018Z
21 D Deutschland Frankfurt University of Applied Sciences Paweł Żakieta 283424 Outgoing 2018Z
22 D Deutschland Karlsruher Institut für Technologie Przemysław Kacperski 283670 Outgoing 2018Z
23 D Deutschland Hochschule Bonn-Rhein-Sieg Weronika Natur 265764 Outgoing 2019L
24 D Deutschland Hochschule Bonn-Rhein-Sieg Carsten Schaarschmidt K-5132 Incoming 2018Z
 
25 E España Universidad de Alcala Estela Monzon Frasquet K-5389 Incoming 2019L
26 E España Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya Natalia Filipkiewicz 283472 Outgoing 2019L
27 E España Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya Michał Krzemiński 269173 Outgoing 2018Z
28 E España Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya Natalia Szakiel 283541 Outgoing 2019L
29 E España Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya Mateusz Tarasiuk 277266 Outgoing 2018Z
30 E España Universidad de Cadiz Ivan Gallego Hernandez K-5097 Incoming 2018Z
31 E España Universidad de Cadiz Jaime García Pérez K-5100 Incoming 2018Z
32 E España Universidad de Cadiz Alberto Gómez Reyes K-5102 Incoming 2018Z
33 E España Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha Alberto Angulo Luceron K-5080 Incoming 2018/2019
34 E España Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha Felipe Lozano Romero K-5113 Incoming 2018/2019
35 E España Universidad Miguel Hernandez de Elche Sergio Esteso Plaza K-5094 Incoming 2018/2019
36 E España Universidad de Granada Clemente Irigaray Castellón K-5106 Incoming 2018/2019
37 E España Universidad de Granada Julia Magán Rodríguez K-5115 Incoming 2018/2019
38 E España Universidad de Granada Tomás Ruiz Fernández K-5129 Incoming 2018/2019
39 E España Universidad de Granada Sergi Ruiz Sánchez K-5130 Incoming 2018/2019
40 E España Universidad de Granada Ewa Turska 293166 Outgoing 2019L
41 E España Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Ismael Aarab Umpierrez K-5198 Incoming 2018/2019
42 E España Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Pablo De la Nuez Mendizábal K-5090 Incoming 2018/2019
43 E España Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Rubén García Quintana K-5231 Incoming 2018/2019
44 E España Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Alexander Moreno Guillen K-5121 Incoming 2018/2019
45 E España Universidad Autonoma de Madrid Alejandro Cirugeda K-5087 Incoming 2018/2019
46 E España Universidad Autonoma de Madrid Juan Gomez Quintana K-5101 Incoming 2018/2019
47 E España Universitat Politecnica de Madrid Javier Anton Yuste K-5081 Incoming 2018Z
48 E España Universitat Politecnica de Madrid Javier Delgado Palacios K-5091 Incoming 2018/2019
49 E España Universitat Politecnica de Madrid Luis Delicado Villaverde K-5370 Incoming 2019L
50 E España Universitat Politecnica de Madrid José Izquierdo Mora K-5107 Incoming 2018/2019
51 E España Universitat Politecnica de Madrid Zofia Jethon 269133 Outgoing 2019L
52 E España Universitat Politecnica de Madrid Guillermo Pajares Martín K-5123 Incoming 2018Z
53 E España Universitat Politecnica de Madrid Antonio Ramos Nieto K-5127 Incoming 2018Z
54 E España Universitat Politecnica de Madrid Monika Wysoczańska 289056 Outgoing 2018Z
55 E España Universidad Carlos III de Madrid Alicia Contreras Garrudo K-5089 Incoming 2018Z
56 E España Universidad Carlos III de Madrid Piotr Ducki 276366 Outgoing 2018Z
57 E España Universidad Carlos III de Madrid Sergio García García K-5099 Incoming 2018Z
58 E España Universidad Carlos III de Madrid Mateusz Kobierski 283679 Outgoing 2018Z
59 E España Universidad Carlos III de Madrid Guillermo Madurga Cerezo K-5114 Incoming 2018Z
60 E España Universidad Carlos III de Madrid David Mesa Lopez K-5119 Incoming 2018Z
61 E España Universidad Carlos III de Madrid Łukasz Świątkowski 269143 Outgoing 2019L
62 E España Universidad de Málaga Witold Drożdżowski 283403 Outgoing 2018Z
63 E España Universidad de Málaga Angel Fernandez Temino K-5374 Incoming 2019L
64 E España Universidad de Málaga Marcin Orzełowski 278936 Outgoing 2018Z
65 E España Universidad Publica de Navarra Inigo Aranguren Abaurrea K-5362 Incoming 2019L
66 E España Universidad Publica de Navarra Inigo Orbegozo Torrano K-5392 Incoming 2019L
67 E España Universitat de Valencia Guillermo Amutio Duarte K-5079 Incoming 2018/2019
68 E España Universitat de Valencia Sara Beltran Moya K-5083 Incoming 2018/2019
69 E España Universitat de Valencia Michał Nowaliński 261647 Outgoing 2019L
70 E España Universitat de Valencia Alejandro Serrano Martínez K-5133 Incoming 2018/2019
71 E España Universidad Politecnica de Valencia Miguel Castano Ibanez K-5085 Incoming 2018/2019
72 E España Universidad Politecnica de Valencia Michał Czech 296032 Outgoing 2018Z
73 E España Universidad Politecnica de Valencia Alejandro Grau Lopez K-5377 Incoming 2019L
74 E España Universidad Politecnica de Valencia Paweł Masłowski 269291 Outgoing 2019L
75 E España Universidad Politecnica de Valencia Paweł Młyniec 283701 Outgoing 2018Z
76 E España Universidad Politecnica de Valencia Joanna Pudełko 269244 Outgoing 2019L
77 E España Universidad Politecnica de Valencia Juan Soler Suárez K-5134 Incoming 2018/2019
78 E España Universidad Politecnica de Valencia Francisco Tortola Grinan K-5137 Incoming 2018Z
79 E España Universidad de Valladolid Maria Bajena 288764 Outgoing 2018Z
 
80 EE Eesti Tallinn University of Technology Urmas Oovel K-5391 Incoming 2019L
 
81 F France Groupe ESAIP Richard Cressol K-5368 Incoming 2019L
82 F France Groupe ESAIP Aziz Daouas K-5369 Incoming 2019L
83 F France Groupe ESAIP Gauthier Faucon K-5373 Incoming 2019L
84 F France Groupe ESAIP Evan Frouin K-5376 Incoming 2019L
85 F France Groupe ESAIP Kenny Lecomte K-5383 Incoming 2019L
86 F France Groupe ESAIP Jochen Lemmens K-5385 Incoming 2019L
87 F France Groupe ESAIP Alexandre Marcq K-5388 Incoming 2019L
88 F France Groupe ESAIP Louis-Marie Moussy K-5390 Incoming 2019L
89 F France Groupe ESAIP Antoine Osmont K-5393 Incoming 2019L
90 F France Groupe ESAIP Quentin Vasseur K-5400 Incoming 2019L
91 F France Universite de Technologie de Belfort-Montbeliard Corentin Fouilleul K-5098 Incoming 2018Z
92 F France Universite de Technologie de Belfort-Montbeliard Leo Mallard K-5387 Incoming 2019L
93 F France Institut National des Sciences Appliquees de Lyon Sonia Poncelin de Raucourt K-5126 Incoming 2018Z
94 F France Institut National des Sciences Appliquees de Lyon Dominika Sulgostowska 283772 Outgoing 2018Z
95 F France Ecole Centrale d'Electronique Zeyu Miao K-5120 Incoming 2018Z
96 F France Ecole Centrale d'Electronique Hugo Peyron K-5124 Incoming 2018Z
97 F France Ecole Centrale d'Electronique Theo Pierre K-5125 Incoming 2018Z
98 F France Ecole Centrale d'Electronique Theo Witz K-5139 Incoming 2018Z
 
99 G Ελλάδα National Technical University of Athens Krzysztof Kukiełka 269827 Outgoing 2019L
100 G Ελλάδα Aristotle University of Thessaloniki Georgios Kalitsios K-5382 Incoming 2019L
101 G Ελλάδα Aristotle University of Thessaloniki Odysseas Platias K-5420 Incoming 2019L
 
102 HR Hrvatska University of Zagreb Vladimir Orec K-5421 Incoming 2019L
103 HR Hrvatska University of Zagreb Marko Lenić K-5111 Incoming 2018Z
104 HR Hrvatska University of Zagreb Katarzyna Szeligowska 261323 Outgoing 2018Z
105 HR Hrvatska University of Zagreb Krzysztof Wasilewski 265956 Outgoing 2018Z
106 HR Hrvatska Polytechnic of Zagreb Marko Filipovic K-5096 Incoming 2018Z
107 HR Hrvatska Polytechnic of Zagreb Ante Grgic K-5378 Incoming 2019L
108 HR Hrvatska Polytechnic of Zagreb Max Mlinarec K-5424 Incoming 2019L
 
109 HU Magyarország Budapest University of Technology and Economics Bence Reucsán K-5128 Incoming 2018Z
 
110 I Italia Politecnico di Bari Renzo Lanzilotta K-5433 Incoming 2019L
111 I Italia Alma Mater Studiorum - Universita di Bologna Piotr Grabiński 261255 Outgoing 2019L
112 I Italia Alma Mater Studiorum - Universita di Bologna Tomasz Kowalski 261278 Outgoing 2018Z
113 I Italia Alma Mater Studiorum - Universita di Bologna France Mbeutcha K-5118 Incoming 2018Z
114 I Italia Universita degli Studi di Catania Jakub Andrzejewski - Popow 277163 Outgoing 2018Z
115 I Italia Universita degli Studi di Catania Agata Chadaj 268746 Outgoing 2019L
116 I Italia Universita degli Studi di Catania Alberto Lucifora K-5386 Incoming 2019L
117 I Italia Politecnico di Milano Federico Di Dio K-5092 Incoming 2018Z
118 I Italia Universita degli Studi di Roma - Tor Vergata Roberto Pizziol K-5196 Incoming 2018/2019
 
119 ID Indonesia Bandung Institute of Technology Bariq Firmansyah K-5375 Incoming 2019L
 
120 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Hyeonjin Lee K-5110 Incoming 2018Z
121 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Gwangun Yang K-5431 Incoming 2019L
122 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Hyeseong Yun K-5140 Incoming 2018Z
123 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Jiseon Yun K-5403 Incoming 2019L
124 KR Korea Inha University Yeonju Ryu K-5395 Incoming 2019L
125 KR Korea Inha University Soojin Shim K-5423 Incoming 2019L
126 KR Korea Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology Junseok Lee K-5384 Incoming 2019L
127 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Zbigniew Kaczyński 283671 Outgoing 2018Z
128 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Kamil Kozakowski 283683 Outgoing 2018Z
129 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Michał Nielipiński 269035 Outgoing 2018Z
130 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Grzegorz Rypeść 283757 Outgoing 2018Z
131 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Dawid Sitnik 283762 Outgoing 2018Z
132 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Wojciech Wolny 283786 Outgoing 2018Z
 
133 LV Latvija Liepaja University Brian Scott K-5396 Incoming 2019L
 
134 MK North Macedonia University of Ss. Cyril and Methodius Stefan Manev K-5430 Incoming 2019L
 
135 N Norge Norwegian University of Science and Technology Finn Matras K-5117 Incoming 2018Z
 
136 NL Nederlanden Fontys University of Applied Sciences Katarzyna Seweryn 283417 Outgoing 2018Z
137 NL Nederlanden Technische Universiteit Eindhoven Maciej Smyl 261703 Outgoing 2019L
138 NL Nederlanden Universiteit Twente Tomasz Kogowski 261428 Outgoing 2018Z
 
139 P Portugal Instituto Politécnico de Coimbra Jaime Oliveira K-5159 Incoming 2018Z
140 P Portugal Instituto Politécnico de Coimbra Diogo Silva Martins K-5158 Incoming 2018Z
141 P Portugal Tecnico Lisboa Universidade de Lisboa Luis Aleixo K-5077 Incoming 2018Z
142 P Portugal Tecnico Lisboa Universidade de Lisboa Michał Łucjan 269180 Outgoing 2018Z
143 P Portugal Tecnico Lisboa Universidade de Lisboa Frederico Maia e Moura K-5116 Incoming 2018Z
144 P Portugal Tecnico Lisboa Universidade de Lisboa Bernardo Santana K-5131 Incoming 2018Z
145 P Portugal Tecnico Lisboa Universidade de Lisboa Michał Tomaszewski 261524 Outgoing 2018Z
146 P Portugal Instituto Politécnico de Viana do Castelo Joao Araujo Cancelo K-5363 Incoming 2019L
147 P Portugal Instituto Politécnico de Viana do Castelo Alicja Sowińska 277247 Outgoing 2018Z
 
148 SF Suomi Helsinki Metroplia University of Applied Sciences Veeti Help K-5103 Incoming 2018Z
 
149 SI Slovenija University of Ljubljana Bor Brecelj K-5084 Incoming 2018Z
150 SI Slovenija University of Ljubljana Aljaž Eržen K-5093 Incoming 2018/2019
151 SI Slovenija University of Maribor Danijel Šipoš K-5237 Incoming 2018Z
152 SI Slovenija University of Maribor Jaka Tertinek K-5136 Incoming 2018Z
 
153 TR Türkiye Pamukkale Universitesi Selin Cokokumus K-5088 Incoming 2018Z
154 TR Türkiye Pamukkale Universitesi Ender Sensan K-5397 Incoming 2019L
155 TR Türkiye Pamukkale Universitesi Mehmet Şentuna K-5135 Incoming 2018Z
156 TR Türkiye Anadolu Üniversitesi Mert Bal K-5082 Incoming 2018Z
157 TR Türkiye Anadolu Üniversitesi Yucel Ipek K-5105 Incoming 2018Z
158 TR Türkiye Anadolu Üniversitesi Baris Uslu K-5138 Incoming 2018Z
159 TR Türkiye Anadolu Üniversitesi Burak Zabci K-5141 Incoming 2018Z
160 TR Türkiye Istanbul University Gorkem Cekmen K-5419 Incoming 2019L
161 TR Türkiye Istanbul University Eren Parladi K-5394 Incoming 2019L
162 TR Türkiye Marmara University Elif Balci K-5365 Incoming 2019L
163 TR Türkiye Yıldız Teknik Üniversitesi Mert Gul K-5379 Incoming 2019L
164 TR Türkiye Yıldız Teknik Üniversitesi Yusuf Onder K-5122 Incoming 2018Z
165 TR Türkiye Yıldız Teknik Üniversitesi Ceren Yasar K-5402 Incoming 2019L
166 TR Türkiye Yasar University Asli Altiparmak K-5361 Incoming 2019L
167 TR Türkiye Yasar University Gizem Aydin K-5364 Incoming 2019L
168 TR Türkiye Yasar University Cagdas Talu K-5398 Incoming 2019L
169 TR Türkiye Yasar University Berk Tunc K-5399 Incoming 2019L
170 TR Türkiye Kocaeli Universitesi Gokce Alparslan K-5078 Incoming 2018Z
171 TR Türkiye Kocaeli Universitesi Ahmet Keskinoglu K-5108 Incoming 2018Z
172 TR Türkiye Mugla Universitesi Emre Ertunc K-5372 Incoming 2019L
173 TR Türkiye Mugla Universitesi Ainuddin Faaeq K-5095 Incoming 2018/2019
174 TR Türkiye Zonguldak Bülent Ecevit Üniversitesi Ismail Celikkol K-5086 Incoming 2018Z
175 TR Türkiye Zonguldak Bülent Ecevit Üniversitesi Furkan Tufekci K-5197 Incoming 2018/2019
 
176 TWN Taiwan National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Yun-Cheng Hu K-5104 Incoming 2018Z
177 TWN Taiwan National Taiwan University of Science and Technology Cheng-Hua Lee K-5109 Incoming 2018Z
178 TWN Taiwan National Taipei University of Technology Tai-Ju Su K-5422 Incoming 2019L
 
179 UK United Kingdom Edge Hill University Jakub Brzozowski 283461 Outgoing 2018Z