Exchange Students in the Academic Year 2019/2020

Article index

  1. Exchange Students
  2. 2019/2020
  3. 2018/2019
  4. 2017/2018
  5. 2016/2017
  6. 2015/2016
  7. 2014/2015
  8. 2013/2014
  9. 2012/2013
  10. 2011/2012
  11. 2010/2011
  12. 2009/2010
  13. 2008/2009
  14. 2007/2008
  15. 2006/2007
  16. 2005/2006
  17. 2004/2005

 

The List of Exchange Students in the Academic Year 2019/2020

 

Exchange Students in the 
Academic Year 2019/2020
Statistics
Different countries 22
Different universities 66
 
Incoming students 121
Outgoing students 60
Students number in total 181

 

The list of students, presented in the following table, includes only those who spent at least one semester abroad in the Academic Year 2019/2020.
No Country University Name Last Name Index I.O Semester
1 A Österreich Fachhochschule Salzburg Michał Rękawek 293429 Outgoing 2019Z
2 A Österreich Universität Wien Jan Dubiński 271165 Outgoing 2020L
3 A Österreich Universität Wien Joanna Kaleta 271181 Outgoing 2020L
4 A Österreich Technische Universität Wien Ali Arica X-652 Incoming 2020L
5 A Österreich Technische Universität Wien Fatih Demirkiran X-844 Incoming 2020L
6 A Österreich Technische Universität Wien Piotr Antosiuk 268960 Outgoing 2019Z
7 A Österreich Technische Universität Wien Aleksandra Konopacka 276733 Outgoing 2019Z
 
8 B België Katholieke Universiteit Leuven Adrian Dębiec 275854 Outgoing 2020L
9 B België Katholieke Universiteit Leuven Krzysztof Krupiński 277431 Outgoing 2020L
 
10 CH Schweiz Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne Bartłomiej Binda 300188 Outgoing 2020L
11 CH Schweiz Ecole Polytechnique Federale de Lausanne Jakub Wieczorek 277122 Outgoing 2020L
 
12 CHN China North China University of Technology Xin Shi K-5759 Incoming 2019Z
13 CHN China North University of China Shaowei Che K-5367 Incoming 2019L/2019Z
14 CHN China North University of China Jianing Li K-5793 Incoming 2019/2020
15 CHN China North University of China Xuan Liu K-5743 Incoming 2019/2020
16 CHN China North University of China Binjie Wang K-5794 Incoming 2019/2020
17 CHN China North University of China Jihao Zhu K-5761 Incoming 2019/2020
 
18 CZ Česká republika České Vysoké Učení Technické v Praze Michał Bedliński 276335 Outgoing 2019Z
19 CZ Česká republika České Vysoké Učení Technické v Praze Marta Paduch 293421 Outgoing 2020L
 
20 D Deutschland Technische Universität Berlin Bartłomiej Gajda 277290 Outgoing 2020L
21 D Deutschland Technische Universität Berlin Michał Grzeszczyk 277298 Outgoing 2020L
22 D Deutschland Technische Universität Berlin Jakub Michałowski 276822 Outgoing 2019Z
23 D Deutschland Technische Universität Berlin Maciej Tutak 262785 Outgoing 2019Z
24 D Deutschland Technische Universität Berlin Aleksander Zamojski 277370 Outgoing 2020L
25 D Deutschland Humboldt Universität zu Berlin Joanna Kiesiak 277139 Outgoing 2020L
26 D Deutschland Frankfurt University of Applied Sciences Daniel Górniak 300215 Outgoing 2020L
27 D Deutschland Technische Universität Hamburg-Harburg Radosław Helon 258969 Outgoing 2019Z
28 D Deutschland Karlsruher Institut für Technologie Bartosz Kopeć 300557 Outgoing 2019Z
29 D Deutschland Hochschule Bonn-Rhein-Sieg Dennis Bormann K-5723 Incoming 2019Z
30 D Deutschland Hochschule Bonn-Rhein-Sieg Jonas Heinemann K-5736 Incoming 2019Z
 
31 DK Danmark Syddansk Universitet Damian Koss 293128 Outgoing 2019Z
 
32 E España Universidad de Alcala Miguel De Felipe Roman K-5727 Incoming 2019Z
33 E España Universidad de Alcala Daniel Diaz Lopez K-5590 Incoming 2019Z
34 E España Universidad de Alcala Victor Gonzalez Robles K-5733 Incoming 2019/2020
35 E España Universidad de Alcala Alvaro Sanz Alfaro K-5528 Incoming 2019Z
36 E España Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya Aleix Dalmau i Amezua K-5615 Incoming 2019Z
37 E España Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya Karolina Deszcz 277284 Outgoing 2020L
38 E España Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya Witold Drożdżowski 283403 Outgoing 2019Z
39 E España Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya Aleksander Rurarz 269342 Outgoing 2019Z
40 E España Universitat Politecnica de Catalunya Milan Ściślewski 284268 Outgoing 2019Z
41 E España Universidad de Cadiz Jaime García Pérez K-5100 Incoming 2020L
42 E España Universidad de Cadiz Ignacio Madrigal Romero K-5746 Incoming 2019Z
43 E España Universidad de Cadiz Javier Ramirez Aldana K-5752 Incoming 2019Z
44 E España Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha Mario Berlanga K-5583 Incoming 2019Z
45 E España Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha Juan Jimenez K-5595 Incoming 2019/2020
46 E España Universidad de Castilla-La Mancha Kamil Hajduk 259782 Outgoing 2020L
47 E España Universidad Miguel Hernandez de Elche Patryk Sobierański 269126 Outgoing 2019Z
48 E España Universidad de Granada Andrea Callejon Ramon K-5585 Incoming 2019/2020
49 E España Universidad de Granada Arturo Cortes Sanchez K-5587 Incoming 2019/2020
50 E España Universidad de Granada David Jaldo Gonzalez K-5594 Incoming 2019/2020
51 E España Universidad de Granada Ana Martinez Sabiote K-5599 Incoming 2019/2020
52 E España Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Jorge De La Hoz Santana K-5588 Incoming 2019/2020
53 E España Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Daniel Diaz Garcia K-5814 Incoming 2019/2020
54 E España Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Fernando Santana Falcon K-5530 Incoming 2019/2020
55 E España Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Maria Bajena 288764 Outgoing 2019Z
56 E España Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria Anna Zawadzka 295142 Outgoing 2019Z
57 E España Universidad Complutense de Madrid Irene Burn Garcia K-5725 Incoming 2019/2020
58 E España Universidad Complutense de Madrid Luis Trujillo Guillen K-5531 Incoming 2019/2020
59 E España Universitat Politecnica de Madrid Belen Garcia-Munoz Ibanez K-5731 Incoming 2019Z
60 E España Universitat Politecnica de Madrid Alejandro Heras Cazorla K-5737 Incoming 2019/2020
61 E España Universitat Politecnica de Madrid Marcos Pastor Abajo K-5750 Incoming 2019/2020
62 E España Universitat Politecnica de Madrid Julia Szyszko 270709 Outgoing 2019Z
63 E España Universidad Carlos III de Madrid Maria Bravo Gonzalez K-5584 Incoming 2019Z
64 E España Universidad Carlos III de Madrid Eva Caballero Carbajo X-840 Incoming 2020L
65 E España Universidad Carlos III de Madrid Isabel Carnoto Amat X-841 Incoming 2020L
66 E España Universidad Carlos III de Madrid Guillermo De Lecea Ramos K-5589 Incoming 2019Z
67 E España Universidad Carlos III de Madrid Francisco Frias Huerta K-5591 Incoming 2019Z
68 E España Universidad Carlos III de Madrid Rafael Garcia Gallego K-5592 Incoming 2019Z
69 E España Universidad Carlos III de Madrid Juan Gonzalez Polo K-5593 Incoming 2019Z
70 E España Universidad Carlos III de Madrid Enrique Lozano Cebriano K-5597 Incoming 2019Z
71 E España Universidad Carlos III de Madrid Marta Pena Dominguez X-866 Incoming 2020L
72 E España Universidad Carlos III de Madrid Elena Rabadan Villegas K-5601 Incoming 2019Z
73 E España Universidad Carlos III de Madrid Sara Ramos Sanchez K-5602 Incoming 2019Z
74 E España Universidad Carlos III de Madrid Belen Rossi Porras K-5603 Incoming 2019Z
75 E España Universidad Carlos III de Madrid Sonia Litwin 293314 Outgoing 2020L
76 E España Universidad de Málaga Santiago Lete Martin K-5742 Incoming 2019/2020
77 E España Universidad de Málaga Maciej Kuźma 283601 Outgoing 2020L
78 E España Universidad de Málaga Adam Steciuk 300263 Outgoing 2020L
79 E España Universidad Publica de Navarra Aritz Oscoz Irurozqui X-865 Incoming 2020L
80 E España Universitat de Valencia Jose Gonzalez Pajaro K-5732 Incoming 2019/2020
81 E España Universitat de Valencia Pablo Jimenez Risueno K-5738 Incoming 2019/2020
82 E España Universitat de Valencia Raul Saavedra Morato K-5754 Incoming 2019/2020
83 E España Universitat de Valencia Marcel Kawski 289705 Outgoing 2020L
84 E España Universidad Politecnica de Valencia Vicente Espi Albinana K-5728 Incoming 2019/2020
85 E España Universidad Politecnica de Valencia Diego Sanchez Llorach K-5758 Incoming 2019/2020
86 E España Universidad Politecnica de Valencia Justyna Łabuś 260316 Outgoing 2019Z
 
87 F France Groupe ESAIP Alban Berthelot X-839 Incoming 2020L
88 F France Groupe ESAIP Gatien Boiveau X-881 Incoming 2020L
89 F France Groupe ESAIP Anthony Carrette X-842 Incoming 2020L
90 F France Groupe ESAIP Antoine De Araujo X-843 Incoming 2020L
91 F France Groupe ESAIP Maxence Guinard X-847 Incoming 2020L
92 F France Groupe ESAIP Leonie Jolly X-848 Incoming 2020L
93 F France Groupe ESAIP Ismail Kabbaj X-882 Incoming 2020L
94 F France Groupe ESAIP Dylan Minet X-857 Incoming 2020L
95 F France Groupe ESAIP Xavier Mothelay X-858 Incoming 2020L
96 F France Groupe ESAIP Martin Richard X-883 Incoming 2020L
97 F France Groupe ESAIP Kevin Serra X-868 Incoming 2020L
98 F France Universite de Technologie de Belfort-Montbeliard Arthur Avot X-838 Incoming 2020L
99 F France Universite de Technologie de Belfort-Montbeliard Octave Doineau K-5808 Incoming 2019Z
100 F France Universite de Technologie de Belfort-Montbeliard Khalid Ezraidi K-5533 Incoming 2019Z
101 F France Universite de Technologie de Belfort-Montbeliard Antoine Laborde X-852 Incoming 2020L
102 F France Universite de Technologie de Belfort-Montbeliard Antoine Marie X-855 Incoming 2020L
103 F France Universite de Technologie de Belfort-Montbeliard Tanguy Morin X-859 Incoming 2020L
104 F France Universite de Technologie de Belfort-Montbeliard Antoine Moyse X-863 Incoming 2020L
105 F France Institut National des Sciences Appliquees de Lyon Jean Hameau K-5735 Incoming 2019Z
106 F France Institut National des Sciences Appliquees de Lyon Piotr Frątczak 300207 Outgoing 2019Z
107 F France Institut National des Sciences Appliquees de Lyon Jakub Płudowski 300464 Outgoing 2020L
108 F France L'école d'ingénieurs ESIEE Paris Laura Blaszkowski K-5791 Incoming 2019Z
109 F France L'école d'ingénieurs ESIEE Paris Georgy Grigoryev K-5792 Incoming 2019Z
110 F France Ecole d'ingénieurs des technologies de l'information et du management - EFREI Louis-Pierre Kauffman K-5739 Incoming 2019Z
111 F France Ecole Centrale d'Electronique Alexandre Hervy K-5809 Incoming 2019Z
112 F France Ecole Centrale d'Electronique Simon Jolly K-5596 Incoming 2019Z
113 F France Ecole Centrale d'Electronique Clement Rassouw K-5753 Incoming 2019Z
114 F France Institut National Polytechnique de Toulouse Quentin Fankhauser K-5730 Incoming 2019Z
115 F France Institut National Polytechnique de Toulouse Patrick Mila X-856 Incoming 2020L
 
116 G Ελλάδα National Technical University of Athens Filippos Malandrakis X-853 Incoming 2020L
117 G Ελλάδα National Technical University of Athens Nikolas Copeland 261123 Outgoing 2019Z
118 G Ελλάδα Aristotle University of Thessaloniki Athanasios Manolis X-854 Incoming 2020L
 
119 HR Hrvatska University of Zagreb Martin Colja K-5726 Incoming 2019Z
120 HR Hrvatska University of Zagreb Ludvig Lovro K-5744 Incoming 2019Z
121 HR Hrvatska University of Zagreb Leo Obadic X-864 Incoming 2020L
122 HR Hrvatska University of Zagreb Ardita Salja K-5756 Incoming 2019Z
123 HR Hrvatska Polytechnic of Zagreb Stjepan Salopek K-5757 Incoming 2019Z
 
124 HU Magyarország Budapest University of Technology and Economics Nina Ługowska 284764 Outgoing 2020L
 
125 I Italia Alma Mater Studiorum - Universita di Bologna Anna Fabris K-5729 Incoming 2019Z
126 I Italia Alma Mater Studiorum - Universita di Bologna Przemysław Kurek 286639 Outgoing 2020L
127 I Italia Alma Mater Studiorum - Universita di Bologna Kamil Stec 280781 Outgoing 2019Z
128 I Italia Alma Mater Studiorum - Universita di Bologna Mariusz Zakrzewski 269368 Outgoing 2019Z
129 I Italia Universita degli Studi di Catania Giovanni Castellano K-5586 Incoming 2019Z
130 I Italia Universita degli studi di Genova Krzysztof Kukiełka 269827 Outgoing 2020L
131 I Italia Politecnico di Milano Kevin Mato K-5529 Incoming 2019Z
132 I Italia Politecnico di Milano Samuele Pino K-5751 Incoming 2019Z
133 I Italia Politecnico di Milano Arleta Zarębska 290642 Outgoing 2019Z
134 I Italia Universita degli Studi di Modena e Reggio Emilia Duran Gunasegaran K-5734 Incoming 2019Z
135 I Italia Universita degli Studi di Parma Mattia Carini K-5532 Incoming 2019/2020
136 I Italia Universita degli Studi di Roma - Tor Vergata Teresa Devona X-845 Incoming 2020L
137 I Italia Universita degli Studi di Roma - Tor Vergata Abdalla Tawfik X-871 Incoming 2020L
138 I Italia Universita degli Studi di Roma - Tor Vergata Urszula Jaczewska 293214 Outgoing 2020L
139 I Italia Universita degli Studi di Roma - Tor Vergata Andrzej Kiernich 293391 Outgoing 2020L
 
140 KR Korea Hanyang University Hyoeun Kim X-875 Incoming 2020L
141 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Kyuik Cho X-874 Incoming 2020L
142 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Seongho Jeong X-873 Incoming 2020L
143 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Minji Kim K-5740 Incoming 2019Z
144 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Yeji Kim X-872 Incoming 2020L
145 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Jongha Lee K-5741 Incoming 2019Z
146 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Zofia Matyjewska 293040 Outgoing 2019/2020
147 KR Korea Kyungpook National University Dorota Wojciechowicz 293170 Outgoing 2019Z
 
148 LV Latvija Liepaja University Abel Pareeckamolel Lailu K-5749 Incoming 2019Z
149 LV Latvija Liepaja University Brian Scott K-5396 Incoming 2020L
 
150 NL Nederlanden Technische Universiteit Delft Ishan Kaushik 303029 Outgoing 2019Z
151 NL Nederlanden Universiteit Twente Przemysław Bedełek 293080 Outgoing 2020L
152 NL Nederlanden Universiteit Twente Robert Dwornik 276515 Outgoing 2019Z
153 NL Nederlanden Universiteit Twente Mateusz Góra 293096 Outgoing 2019Z
154 NL Nederlanden Universiteit Twente Mateusz Marciniewicz 293150 Outgoing 2020L
 
155 P Portugal Tecnico Lisboa Universidade de Lisboa Leandro Pereira Almeida K-5600 Incoming 2019Z
156 P Portugal Tecnico Lisboa Universidade de Lisboa Gabriela Lewandowska 269766 Outgoing 2019Z
157 P Portugal Tecnico Lisboa Universidade de Lisboa Łukasz Niewiński 271317 Outgoing 2019Z
158 P Portugal Universidade Lusiada-Lisboa Andre Maia K-5598 Incoming 2019Z
 
159 SF Suomi Helsinki Metroplia University of Applied Sciences Zbigniew Dynowski 293087 Outgoing 2020L
 
160 SI Slovenija University of Ljubljana Gasper Martic K-5745 Incoming 2019Z
161 SI Slovenija University of Ljubljana Izabela Dusza 270802 Outgoing 2019Z
162 SI Slovenija University of Maribor Piotr Gawroński 295958 Outgoing 2019Z
163 SI Slovenija University of Maribor Halyna Polekha 294866 Outgoing 2020L
 
164 TR Türkiye Hacettepe University Onur Aksar K-5721 Incoming 2019Z
165 TR Türkiye Marmara University Muhammed Koc X-850 Incoming 2020L
166 TR Türkiye Marmara University Murat Senol X-867 Incoming 2020L
167 TR Türkiye Yıldız Teknik Üniversitesi Bilal Kahraman X-849 Incoming 2020L
168 TR Türkiye Yıldız Teknik Üniversitesi Halil Mutlu K-5747 Incoming 2019Z
169 TR Türkiye Yasar University Doruk Erdemgil X-846 Incoming 2020L
170 TR Türkiye Yasar University Bora Guzel X-851 Incoming 2020L
171 TR Türkiye Yasar University Batuhan Ozoge K-5748 Incoming 2019Z
172 TR Türkiye Yasar University Engincan Tuncay X-869 Incoming 2020L
173 TR Türkiye Kocaeli Universitesi Dogukan Bozdogan K-5724 Incoming 2019Z
174 TR Türkiye Kocaeli Universitesi Sefa Yasar X-870 Incoming 2020L
175 TR Türkiye Mugla Universitesi Taha Al-Hammadi K-5722 Incoming 2019/2020
176 TR Türkiye Mugla Universitesi Mehmet Sakman K-5755 Incoming 2019Z
 
177 TWN Taiwan National Taipei University of Technology Yu Chen X-878 Incoming 2020L
178 TWN Taiwan National Taipei University of Technology Shiuan-Kai Tsai K-5760 Incoming 2019Z
179 TWN Taiwan National Taipei University of Technology Tzu-Ting Tseng X-877 Incoming 2020L
180 TWN Taiwan National Taipei University of Technology Kuan-Wei Wu X-876 Incoming 2020L
 
181 UK United Kingdom Edge Hill University Jakub Strykowski 300516 Outgoing 2019Z