2022/2023 Summer Semester Courses

 

Courses in English available in the academic year 2022/2023

Switch to 2022/23 
Winter Semester
2022/23 Summer Semester Courses Schedule &
Registration

B.Sc.
sem. 1 - 4

Undergraduate

Information and
Communications Technology

ETMAG - Transition Math & Algebra with Geometry Course Schedule
EIDMA - Introduction to Discrete Mathematics Course Schedule
EMANA - Mathematical Analysis Course Schedule
EDDE - Differential and Difference Equations Course Schedule
EPRST - Probability and Statistics Course Schedule
EPHY1 - Physics 1 Course Schedule
EPHY2 - Physics 2 Course Schedule
EPFU - Programming Fundamentals Course Schedule
EOOP - Object-Oriented Programming Course Schedule
EADS - Algorithms & Data Structures Course Schedule
ENUME - Numerical Methods Course Schedule
EECEL - Electrical and Computer Engineering Laboratory Course Schedule
ECIRS - Circuits and Signals Course Schedule
EELE1 - Electronics Course Schedule
EDC1 - Digital Circuits Course Schedule
ESISM - Signals, Systems and Modulations Course Schedule
     

B.Sc.
sem. 5 - 8

Undergraduate

Information and
Communications Technology

/

Computer Science

/

Telecommunications

EDYCO - Dynamic Systems and Control Course Schedule
ECOAR - Computer Architecture Course Schedule
EMISY - Microprocessor Systems Course Schedule
ECONE - Computer Networks Course Schedule
EDISP - Digital Signal Processing Course Schedule
ETSYS - Telecommunication Systems and Networks Course Schedule
EINTE - Internet Technologies & Standards Course Schedule
EARIN - Introduction to Artificial Intelligence Course Schedule
EDABA - Data Bases Course Schedule
ECRYP - Cryptography and Information Security Course Schedule
ECOTE - Compiling Techniques Course Schedule
ECOGR - Computer Graphics Course Schedule
EGUI - Graphical User Interfaces Course Schedule
EOPSY - Operating Systems Course Schedule
ECOPR - Communication Protocols Course Schedule
EIOT - Internet of Things Course Schedule
ESPTE - Signal Processing and Coding in Telecommunications Course Schedule
EMSMN - Multi-Service and Multimedia Networks Course Schedule
     
Humanistics EACAW - Academic Writing Course Schedule
ECULT - Culture & Tradition Course Schedule
EBULA - Business Law Course Schedule
EPOAI - Philosophy of Artificial Intelligence Course Schedule
ETESO - Technology and Society Course Schedule
ECITH - Critical Thinking Course Schedule
ETEAM - Teambuilding and Leadership Course Schedule
     

M.Sc.

Graduate

Computer Science

/

Telecommunications

EDRP - Discrete Random Processes Course Schedule
EPART - Pattern Recognition Course Schedule
EPADT - Process Automation in Digital Transformation Course Schedule
EDCS - Distributed Computing and Systems Course Schedule
EPNM - Parallel Numerical Methods Course Schedule
ESIT - Systems for Internet of Things Course Schedule
EDAMI - Data Mining Course Schedule
EINIS - Intelligent Information Systems Course Schedule
EINES - Intelligent Network Systems Course Schedule
ERSMS - Reliable, Scalable and Maintainable IT Systems Course Schedule
EQUTH - Queuing Theory Course Schedule
EADIR - Adaptive Image Recognition Course Schedule
ECOET - Computational Electromagnetics for Telecommunication Course Schedule
EOFT - Optical Fiber Transmission Course Schedule
ENNCA - Neural Network Compression with Applications Course Schedule
     

M.Sc.

Graduate

Automatic Control and
Robotics

EAI - Artificial intelligence Course Schedule
EMOR - Mobile Robots Course Schedule
EOPT - Optimization Techniques Course Schedule
EPRM - Robot Programming Methods Course Schedule